2008 Loveland Sweetheart Invitational

                               September 26, 2008

 

                Overall Results for Division I Boys Varsity

 

OVERALL &                                                           

SCORING PL    TIME  PACE   BIB  NAME                TEAM

==========   =====  ====  ====  ==================  ====================

    1    1   17:29  5:38   416  MASON MITCHELL      LOVELAND RED        

    2    2   17:37  5:40   415  BROCK LAUE          LOVELAND RED         

    3    3   17:53  5:46   418  KYLE KUSMIK         LOVELAND RED        

    4    4   17:55  5:46   556  AUSTIN REITSMA      LARAMIE             

    5    5   18:01  5:48   420  KEEGAN MCCAFFREY    LOVELAND RED        

    6    6   18:03  5:49   558  ERIK BOSS           LARAMIE             

    7    7   18:04  5:49   460  NATE MAY            MOUNTAIN RANGE      

    8    8   18:11  5:51   557  JACOB HEATH         LARAMIE             

    9    9   18:18  5:54   419  BRADEN DUNKLE       LOVELAND RED        

   10   10   18:21  5:55   421  TANNER ROBERTS      LOVELAND RED        

   11   11   18:24  5:56   428  CORY TANTON         LOVELAND BLACK      

   12   12   18:25  5:56   417  ERIC STRANDVOLD     LOVELAND RED        

   13   13   18:27  5:57   559  ETHAN LOCKWOOD      LARAMIE             

   14   14   18:41  6:01   422  JOHN PEARSON        LOVELAND BLACK      

   15   15   18:42  6:01   424  SAM HUMMEL          LOVELAND BLACK      

   16   16   18:46  6:03   463  MATT SERNA          MOUNTAIN RANGE      

   17   17   18:54  6:05   427  BEN TERRY           LOVELAND BLACK      

   18   18   19:24  6:15   462  ANDREW STAUFFER     MOUNTAIN RANGE      

   19   19   19:40  6:20   426  JORDAN PACKHAM      LOVELAND BLACK      

   20   20   19:48  6:23   461  MATT GUTTROPF       MOUNTAIN RANGE      

   21   21   19:52  6:24   423  JOSH KREIMIER       LOVELAND BLACK      

   22   22   19:56  6:25   425  ADAM KRABBENHOFT    LOVELAND BLACK      

   23   23   20:15  6:31   464  MITCH CASTILLO      MOUNTAIN RANGE      

   24   24   20:20  6:33   560  JOSH HENRY          LARAMIE             

   25   25   20:31  6:37   466  GRANT LITTLE        MOUNTAIN RANGE      

   26   26   21:19  6:52   465  NICK KUHL           MOUNTAIN RANGE      

 

 

           Timing and scoring by Runlimited - www.footoftherockies.com

 

                     2008 Loveland Sweetheart Invitational

                               September 26, 2008

 

               Overall Results for Division II Boys Varsity

 

OVERALL &                                                           

SCORING PL    TIME  PACE   BIB  NAME                TEAM

==========   =====  ====  ====  ==================  ====================

    1    1   17:33  5:39   488  ADAM LAMBERT        RIDGEVIEW ACADEMY   

    2    2   17:50  5:45   535  SAM HUTCISON        UNIVERSITY          

    3    3   18:17  5:53   490  JEREMI RICO         RIDGEVIEW ACADEMY   

    4    4   18:19  5:54   514  DEREK GWIN          BERTHOUD            

    5    5   18:48  6:03   501  DARRYL BEEMER       MOUNTAIN VIEW       

    6    6   19:04  6:08   567  ERICK CASTILLO      NORTHRIDGE          

    7    7   19:15  6:12   475  JORDAN KARLBERG     EATON               

    8    8   19:18  6:13   489  SCOTT GRAY          RIDGEVIEW ACADEMY   

    9    9   19:18  6:13   537  JOSEPH SHOEMAKER    UNIVERSITY          

   10   10   19:21  6:14   474  BRYAN DEVORE        EATON               

   11   11   19:22  6:14   515  TOM DIVINE          BERTHOUD            

   12   12   19:24  6:15   502  CHRISTIAN WACKER    MOUNTAIN VIEW       

   13   13   19:32  6:17   436  JOB ALEGRIA         PLATTE VALLEY       

   14   14   19:33  6:18   451  JOSH FALKUM         FREDERICK           

   15   15   19:37  6:19   441  MICHAEL VIEYRA      PLATTE VALLEY       

   16   16   19:39  6:20   449  CALEB DOWNS         FREDERICK           

   17   17   19:40  6:20   563  CHRIS DUPLANTIER    RIDGEVIEW ACADEMY   

   18   18   19:43  6:21   492  GREG WALLIS         RIDGEVIEW ACADEMY   

   19   19   19:47  6:22   538  JORDAN KEMME        UNIVERSITY          

   20   20   19:49  6:23   516  NICK DIVINE         BERTHOUD            

   21   21   19:58  6:26   536  GARRETT CARVER      UNIVERSITY          

   22   22   20:05  6:28   450  WILL RIGALI         FREDERICK           

   23   23   20:06  6:28   477  BRANDON FRITZ       EATON               

   24   24   20:10  6:30   479  CASH MERRITT        EATON               

   25   25   20:12  6:31   575  DARIO PUENTES       NORTHRIDGE          

   26   26   20:13  6:31   438  JUSTIN SCHNIEDER    PLATTE VALLEY       

   27   27   20:18  6:32   504  DAYTON COONEY       MOUNTAIN VIEW       

   28   28   20:21  6:33   439  DAVID RICHARDSON    PLATTE VALLEY        

   29   29   20:23  6:34   478  GARRET MARTIN       EATON               

   30   30   20:25  6:34   539  JAKE RHOTON         UNIVERSITY          

   31   31   20:28  6:36   574  JOSE PINON          NORTHRIDGE          

   32   32   20:40  6:39   540  JASON LIGHTFOOT     UNIVERSITY          

   33   33   20:42  6:40   570  ANDY HEBBELMAN      NORTHRIDGE          

   34   34   20:48  6:42   517  BRYAN CAHILL        BERTHOUD            

   35   35   20:52  6:43   503  JOHN FENSKE         MOUNTAIN VIEW       

   36   36   20:58  6:45   476  TY LEHMAN           EATON               

   37   37   20:58  6:45   480  AARON GUSTAFSON     EATON               

   38   38   21:04  6:47   505  CAMIL BOEHM         MOUNTAIN VIEW       

   39   39   21:17  6:51   447  HAYDEN HASSEBROOK   FREDERICK           

   40   40   21:22  6:53   448  SCOTT DAGGETT       FREDERICK           

   41   41   21:36  6:58   568  ZACH DEON           NORTHRIDGE          

   42   42   21:37  6:58   541  JEREMIAH BURROUGHS  UNIVERSITY          

   43   43   21:43  7:00   518  JAKE SATTERTHWAITE  BERTHOUD            

   44   44   21:52  7:03   577  MARSHALL MCCLURE    RIDGEVIEW ACADEMY   

   45   45   21:59  7:05   565  JARED BRAUCHLER     NORTHRIDGE          

   46   46   22:00  7:05   506  ALEX HANNA          MOUNTAIN VIEW       

   47   47   22:01  7:06   576  TREVO WARDEN        NORTHRIDGE          

   48   48   22:08  7:08   493  CHAZ CONTRERAS      RIDGEVIEW ACADEMY   

   49   49   22:52  7:22   453  JACOB MERKLEY       FREDERICK           

   50   50   23:13  7:29   519  BEN FELL            BERTHOUD            

 

 

           Timing and scoring by Runlimited - www.footoftherockies.com

                     2008 Loveland Sweetheart Invitational

                               September 26, 2008

 

               Overall Results for Division II Boys Varsity

 

OVERALL &                                                           

SCORING PL    TIME  PACE   BIB  NAME                TEAM

==========   =====  ====  ====  ==================  ====================

   51   51   23:32  7:35   520  NICOLAS ALEXANDER   BERTHOUD            

   52   52   25:03  8:04   440  SHAWN RICHARZ       PLATTE VALLEY       

   53      1:25:22 27:29   825  GREG SHAW           NORTHRIDGE          

 

 

           Timing and scoring by Runlimited - www.footoftherockies.com

 

                     2008 Loveland Sweetheart Invitational

                               September 26, 2008

 

               Overall Results for Division I Girls Varsity

 

OVERALL &                                                           

SCORING PL    TIME  PACE   BIB  NAME                TEAM

==========   =====  ====  ====  ==================  ====================

    1    1   21:01  6:46   432  CHELSEA GLANZER     LOVELAND            

    2    2   21:50  7:02   435  TORREY STEPHENSON   LOVELAND            

    3    3   22:14  7:10   433  AMANDA CUNNINGHAM   LOVELAND            

    4    4   22:29  7:15   549  MADDIE BYRA         LARAMIE             

    5    5   22:35  7:16   467  KELSEY STAUFFER     MOUNTAIN RANGE      

    6    6   22:45  7:20   550  MARY GOETZ          LARAMIE             

    7    7   22:56  7:23   430  SARAH ROSENBERGER   LOVELAND            

    8    8   23:04  7:26   434  KYLIE MCCAFFREY     LOVELAND            

    9    9   23:13  7:29   552  ANNA SMITH          LARAMIE             

   10   10   23:23  7:32   472  ELIZABETH LUTZ      MOUNTAIN RANGE      

   11   11   23:24  7:32   431  CHELSEA BONTZ       LOVELAND            

   12   12   23:27  7:33   470  KIRA NORTON         MOUNTAIN RANGE      

   13   13   23:28  7:34   429  KRISTINA ELLIS      LOVELAND            

   14   14   23:51  7:41   790  MARY KOZLOWSKI      LARAMIE             

   15   15   24:08  7:46   471  CAMILLE O'CONNOR    MOUNTAIN RANGE      

   16   16   24:21  7:51   553  HOLLIE SAMBROOKS    LARAMIE             

   17   17   24:37  7:56   469  MACKENZIE EBERHART  MOUNTAIN RANGE      

   18   18   25:01  8:03   800  MIMI MANKER         LARAMIE             

   19   19   25:22  8:10   555  RACHEL MCCONNELL    LARAMIE             

   20   20   27:16  8:47   473  TESS GARDNER        MOUNTAIN RANGE      

   21   21   28:27  9:10   468  ARIE MIELKUS        MOUNTAIN RANGE      

 

 

           Timing and scoring by Runlimited - www.footoftherockies.com

 

 

                     2008 Loveland Sweetheart Invitational

                               September 26, 2008

 

               Overall Results for Division II Girls Varsity

 

OVERALL &                                                           

SCORING PL    TIME  PACE   BIB  NAME                TEAM

==========   =====  ====  ====  ==================  ====================

    1    1   21:31  6:56   508  EMMA OTTO           BERTHOUD            

    2    2   21:35  6:57   494  MCKAYLA GRAY        MOUNTAIN VIEW       

    3    3   22:26  7:13   509  JULIA LEONARD       BERTHOUD            

    4    4   22:52  7:22   454  JENN MURDOCK        FREDERICK           

    5    5   23:01  7:25   510  AMY LOBERG          BERTHOUD            

    6    6   23:15  7:29   542  AMBER STROHAUER     UNIVERSITY          

    7    7   23:16  7:30   481  LAUREN SHOOP        EATON               

    8    8   23:17  7:30   544  KATY FAULKNER       UNIVERSITY          

    9    9   23:22  7:32   545  KIM DESMOND         UNIVERSITY          

   10   10   23:30  7:34   507  DILLON FAGLER       BERTHOUD            

   11   11   23:44  7:39   547  APRIL STROHAUER     UNIVERSITY          

   12        23:47  7:40   566  KELLI CARLBERG      NORTHRIDGE          

   13   12   24:09  7:47   495  MADISON CONDON      MOUNTAIN VIEW       

   14   13   24:11  7:47   512  SARAH LOBERG        BERTHOUD             

   15   14   24:39  7:57   496  ALLISON LENART      MOUNTAIN VIEW       

   16   15   24:42  7:57   500  LEAH STRATTON       MOUNTAIN VIEW       

   17   16   24:44  7:58   487  KERI MARINO         EATON               

   18   17   25:04  8:04   511  KATHLEEN URCHEK     BERTHOUD            

   19   18   25:13  8:07   499  KATHY STOKOVAZ      MOUNTAIN VIEW       

   20   19   25:16  8:08   548  SYDNEY OTTO         UNIVERSITY          

   21   20   25:24  8:11   484  CIARA ABBOTT        EATON                

   22   21   25:27  8:12   546  EMMA CARLSON        UNIVERSITY          

   23   22   25:34  8:14   715  MELAINA MARQUEZ     MOUNTAIN VIEW       

   24        25:36  8:15   571  HALEY HERDMAN       NORTHRIDGE          

   25        25:38  8:15   445  BAILEE WEINCEK      PLATTE VALLEY       

   26        25:40  8:16   569  LARUA GABEL         NORTHRIDGE          

   27        25:45  8:18   442  SHELBY BUTTOLPH     PLATTE VALLEY       

   28   23   26:03  8:23   483  ERIKA LOYA          EATON                

   29   24   26:03  8:23   543  ALLISON MCCAIN      UNIVERSITY          

   30   25   26:21  8:29   482  BAILEY WILSON       EATON               

   31   26   26:30  8:32   513  COURTNEY DUNN       BERTHOUD            

   32   27   26:45  8:37   498  BOBBI PRINS         MOUNTAIN VIEW       

   33   28   27:07  8:44   456  MARGARET DOUCHETTE  FREDERICK           

   34        27:24  8:49   443  JAELYN STOVELL      PLATTE VALLEY       

   35        29:16  9:25   446  SARA COLIN          PLATTE VALLEY       

   36   29   30:53  9:57   455  AMBER THOMSON       FREDERICK           

   37   30   31:42 10:13   459  ARIEL SAUNDERS      FREDERICK           

   38   31   31:48 10:15   457  AMBERLY MATERI      FREDERICK           

 

 

           Timing and scoring by Runlimited - www.footoftherockies.com

 

                     2008 Loveland Sweetheart Invitational

                               September 26, 2008

 

                Overall Results for Division I/II Boys Open

 

OVERALL &                                                           

SCORING PL    TIME  PACE   BIB  NAME                TEAM

==========   =====  ====  ====  ==================  ====================

    1        18:30  5:58   711  DARRIN MURDOCK      RIDGEVIEW ACADEMY   

    2    1   19:12  6:11   664  JESSE EAST          LOVELAND            

    3    2   19:18  6:13   561  AARON WOLFINBARGER  LARAMIE             

    4    3   19:29  6:17   562  ZACH VAPORIS        LARAMIE              

    5    4   19:29  6:17   688  ADRIAN YOUNG        MOUNTAIN RANGE      

    6    5   19:37  6:19   663  NATHAN HUMMEL       LOVELAND            

    7    6   19:38  6:20   661  MICHAEL MOY         LOVELAND            

    8    7   19:41  6:21   728  ALEX SULLIVAN-BRINK THOMPSON VALLEY     

    9    8   19:44  6:21   804  GAVIN RIEKE         LARAMIE             

   10    9   19:44  6:22   659  DYLAN GARDNER       LOVELAND            

   11   10   19:52  6:24   656  SHANE REICHENAU     LOVELAND            

   12   11   19:57  6:26   657  CASEY URBAN         LOVELAND            

   13   12   19:57  6:26   653  CHRIS OLSON         LOVELAND            

   14   13   20:10  6:30   805  SEAN MCCRACKIN      LARAMIE             

   15   14   20:26  6:35   729  JACOB SWING         THOMPSON VALLEY     

   16   15   20:28  6:35   807  COLE NUTTER         LARAMIE             

   17        20:29  6:36   652  MASON REICHENAU     LOVELAND            

   18   16   20:43  6:40   806  SHANE SIMS          LARAMIE             

   19   17   20:45  6:41   684  TYLER HARWOOD       MOUNTAIN RANGE      

   20        20:45  6:41   665  COLLIN CHILD        LOVELAND            

   21   18   20:50  6:43   690  ERIC BUNNING        MOUNTAIN RANGE      

   22   19   20:50  6:43   685  JEREMY DAVEY        MOUNTAIN RANGE      

   23   20   20:51  6:43   731  ROE KUYKENDALL      THOMPSON VALLEY     

   24   21   20:59  6:45   730  JEFF SELIGMAN       THOMPSON VALLEY     

   25   22   21:15  6:51   814  JOEL ELIASON        LARAMIE             

   26   23   21:17  6:51   781  COLIN SORENSEN      UNIVERSITY          

   27        21:20  6:52   666  SAM KREIMIER        LOVELAND            

   28   24   21:22  6:53   778  KELTON LIGHTFOOT    UNIVERSITY          

   29   25   21:23  6:53   779  JORDAN PERKINS      UNIVERSITY          

   30   26   21:24  6:54   686  GRANT STOUT         MOUNTAIN RANGE      

   31        21:30  6:55   655  JACOB QUERE         LOVELAND            

   32   27   21:36  6:57   695  SAM KRAUSE          EATON               

   33   28   21:37  6:58   735  JOSH MIELKE         THOMPSON VALLEY     

   34   29   21:44  7:00   689  NATE THOMAS         MOUNTAIN RANGE      

   35        21:50  7:02   812  CODY DEBOER         LARAMIE             

   36   30   21:51  7:02   736  DYLAN STOWERS       THOMPSON VALLEY     

   37   31   21:53  7:03   687  BRYAN PATEL         MOUNTAIN RANGE      

   38        21:56  7:04   809  CHRIS EDWARDS       LARAMIE             

   39        22:01  7:05   818  DEREK DRAKE         NORTHRIDGE          

   40   32   22:02  7:06   734  SAM ERHART          THOMPSON VALLEY     

   41   33   22:07  7:08   780  DAVID SHOEMAKER     UNIVERSITY          

   42        22:22  7:12   811  EDWIN RODRIGUEZ-LUN LARAMIE              

   43        22:33  7:16   708  ISIDIRIO LBARRA     RIDGEVIEW ACADEMY   

   44        22:48  7:21   737  KYLE BALDWIN        THOMPSON VALLEY     

   45   34   22:49  7:21   698  CHRIS KRUIDENIER    EATON               

   46        22:51  7:22   662  PAUL SEVERANCE      LOVELAND            

   47   35   22:53  7:22   777  DAVID KRIER         UNIVERSITY          

   48        23:07  7:27   749  DAVID FRENCH        BERTHOUD            

   49        23:11  7:28   823  DAVID MCFADDEN      NORTHRIDGE           

   50        23:18  7:30   751  RILEY KLAES         BERTHOUD            

 

 

           Timing and scoring by Runlimited - www.footoftherockies.com

                     2008 Loveland Sweetheart Invitational

                               September 26, 2008

 

                Overall Results for Division I/II Boys Open

 

OVERALL &                                                           

SCORING PL    TIME  PACE   BIB  NAME                TEAM

==========   =====  ====  ====  ==================  ====================

   51        23:22  7:32   726  JOHN BROUWER        MOUNTAIN VIEW       

   52   36   23:32  7:35   776  AUSTIN HURT         UNIVERSITY          

   53        23:35  7:36   732  RYAN ASBURY         THOMPSON VALLEY     

   54   37   23:39  7:37   699  SETH THOMPSON       EATON               

   55   38   23:40  7:37   697  KALEB BRUCE         EATON               

   56        23:41  7:38   820  JAKE FIGGS          NORTHRIDGE          

   57   39   23:55  7:42   696  KENTON SCHUETT      EATON               

   58        24:12  7:48   691  ANDREW ROSS         MOUNTAIN RANGE      

   59        24:23  7:51   815  AARON HEATH         LARAMIE             

   60        24:24  7:51   705  GERMAN CHEZNEKOF    RIDGEVIEW ACADEMY   

   61        24:35  7:55   813  CHUCK GABRIEL       LARAMIE             

   62   40   24:50  8:00   700  ERIC GILL           EATON               

   63        24:54  8:01   816  CHRIS PAPA          LARAMIE             

   64        25:48  8:19   727  NATE FABER          MOUNTAIN VIEW       

   65        27:00  8:42   817  KASEY RIDDLE        LARAMIE             

   66   41   33:55 10:55   783  OWEN FRASER         UNIVERSITY          

   67        57:45 18:36   824  ALEX O'BRIEN        NORTHRIDGE          

 

 

           Timing and scoring by Runlimited - www.footoftherockies.com

 

                            2008 Loveland Sweetheart Invitational

                               September 26, 2008

 

               Overall Results for Division I/II Girls Open

 

OVERALL &                                                           

SCORING PL    TIME  PACE   BIB  NAME                TEAM

==========   =====  ====  ====  ==================  ====================

    1    1   23:27  7:33   668  LINDSAY STUMP       LOVELAND            

    2    2   23:34  7:36   739  HOLLY ANDERSON      THOMPSON VALLEY     

    3    3   24:11  7:47   673  BETH STEWART        LOVELAND            

    4    4   24:17  7:49   741  TANNA CHANDLER      THOMPSON VALLEY     

    5    5   24:27  7:53   672  AUDREY EINHELLIG    LOVELAND            

    6    6   24:33  7:55   670  CHRISTINA PEARSON   LOVELAND            

    7    7   24:51  8:00   787  GENESIS QUINONES    UNIVERSITY          

    8    8   25:02  8:04   792  ELISABETH MILLER    LARAMIE             

    9    9   25:10  8:06   742  MORIAH CUMMINGS     THOMPSON VALLEY     

   10   10   25:17  8:09   784  TAYLOR HAGLER       UNIVERSITY          

   11   11   25:24  8:11   667  RACHEL DOWD         LOVELAND            

   12   12   25:30  8:13   743  ALYSSA CUPPY        THOMPSON VALLEY     

   13        25:33  8:14   693  CRYSTAL PEREZ       MOUNTAIN RANGE      

   14   13   25:35  8:15   669  SARAH ZIMMERMAN     LOVELAND            

   15   14   25:39  8:16   573  CAROLYN JAMES       NORTHRIDGE          

   16   15   25:43  8:17   679  CAROLINE MARTINEZ   LOVELAND            

   17   16   25:51  8:20   745  JESSICA MORAN       THOMPSON VALLEY     

   18   17   25:54  8:21   746  CLAIRE STOWERS      THOMPSON VALLEY     

   19        26:07  8:25   683  HADLEY VAUGHAN      LOVELAND             

   20   18   26:09  8:25   788  MOLLY SCHWEERS      UNIVERSITY          

   21   19   26:16  8:28   786  YE-JIN LEE          UNIVERSITY          

   22   20   26:18  8:28   713  ANA RAINERI         MOUNTAIN VIEW       

   23   21   26:41  8:36   716  BECKY TORREY        MOUNTAIN VIEW       

   24   22   26:43  8:36   564  SHEILA ADAMS        NORTHRIDGE          

   25        27:07  8:44   678  VILDE ENGE          LOVELAND            

   26   23   27:08  8:44   793  C.J. WAY            LARAMIE             

   27   24   27:36  8:53   785  MADDIE KEMME        UNIVERSITY          

   28   25   27:38  8:54   747  DREW UHLMANN        THOMPSON VALLEY     

   29   26   27:44  8:56   799  MAGGIE FRAIZER      LARAMIE             

   30   27   27:50  8:58   719  JAMIE HALLER        MOUNTAIN VIEW       

   31   28   28:13  9:05   826  BETH TROXELL        NORTHRIDGE          

   32   29   28:20  9:08   717  JACEY GORDLEY       MOUNTAIN VIEW       

   33   30   28:21  9:08   718  PRESLEY NIPP        MOUNTAIN VIEW       

   34        28:26  9:10   692  CHELSEA COLLEY      MOUNTAIN RANGE      

   35        28:40  9:14   675  CARMEN CHAMPLIN     LOVELAND            

   36   31   28:54  9:18   724  MELISSA OWEN        MOUNTAIN VIEW        

   37   32   29:00  9:20   720  ALEXIS GOMEZ        MOUNTAIN VIEW       

   38        29:17  9:26   721  KARISA FUERNISS     MOUNTAIN VIEW       

   39        29:28  9:30   676  ERYN JONES          LOVELAND            

   40        29:36  9:32   671  SALLY RUNIONS       LOVELAND            

   41   33   29:41  9:34   821  LAURA LACHENMANN    NORTHRIDGE          

   42   34   30:12  9:44   829  LEANNE EBENS        UNIVERSITY          

   43        30:23  9:47   682  HAILEY VANAUSALL    LOVELAND            

   44        30:41  9:53   677  ALANA NYE           LOVELAND            

   45   35   30:44  9:54   794  KATE VINCENT        LARAMIE             

   46   36   31:06 10:01   798  TAYLOR BALLARD      LARAMIE             

   47   37   31:06 10:01   797  LINDSAY WATKINS     LARAMIE             

   48   38   32:28 10:27   827  CARLEY ULIBARRIE    NORTHRIDGE          

   49   39   32:28 10:27   796  ANGELA PETERSON     LARAMIE             

   50        37:57 12:13   722  KATHLEEN SWARTZ     MOUNTAIN VIEW       

 

 

           Timing and scoring by Runlimited - www.footoftherockies.com


 

                 

 

 

   2008 Loveland Sweetheart Invitational

                               September 26, 2008

 

              Scoring Results for the Division I Boys Varsity

  1. LOVELAND RED       

            1    2    3    5    9  (10) (12) =    20

         MASON MITCHELL, BROCK LAUE, KYLE KUSMIK, KEEGAN MCCAFFREY, BRADEN

         DUNKLE, TANNER ROBERTS, ERIC STRANDVOLD

  2. LARAMIE            

            4    6    8   13   24            =    55

         AUSTIN REITSMA, ERIK BOSS, JACOB HEATH, ETHAN LOCKWOOD, JOSH HENRY

  3. LOVELAND BLACK     

           11   14   15   17   19  (21) (22) =    76

         CORY TANTON, JOHN PEARSON, SAM HUMMEL, BEN TERRY, JORDAN PACKHAM, JOSH

         KREIMIER, ADAM KRABBENHOFT

  4. MOUNTAIN RANGE     

            7   16   18   20   23  (25) (26) =    84

         NATE MAY, MATT SERNA, ANDREW STAUFFER, MATT GUTTROPF, MITCH CASTILLO,

         GRANT LITTLE, NICK KUHL

 

 

 

           Timing and scoring by Runlimited - www.footoftherockies.com

 

 

                     2008 Loveland Sweetheart Invitational

                               September 26, 2008

 

             Scoring Results for the Division I Girls Varsity

  1. LOVELAND           

            1    2    3    7    8  (11) (13) =    21

         CHELSEA GLANZER, TORREY STEPHENSON, AMANDA CUNNINGHAM, SARAH

         ROSENBERGER, KYLIE MCCAFFREY, CHELSEA BONTZ, KRISTINA ELLIS

  2. LARAMIE            

            4    6    9   14   16  (18) (19) =    49

         MADDIE BYRA, MARY GOETZ, ANNA SMITH, MARY KOZLOWSKI, HOLLIE SAMBROOKS,

         MIMI MANKER, RACHEL MCCONNELL

  3. MOUNTAIN RANGE     

            5   10   12   15   17  (20) (21) =    59

         KELSEY STAUFFER, ELIZABETH LUTZ, KIRA NORTON, CAMILLE O'CONNOR,

         MACKENZIE EBERHART, TESS GARDNER, ARIE MIELKUS

 

 

 

           Timing and scoring by Runlimited - www.footoftherockies.com

 

 

                     2008 Loveland Sweetheart Invitational

                               September 26, 2008

 

             Scoring Results for the Division II Boys Varsity

  1. RIDGEVIEW ACADEMY  

            1    3    8   17   18  (44) (48) =    47

         ADAM LAMBERT, JEREMI RICO, SCOTT GRAY, CHRIS DUPLANTIER, GREG WALLIS,

         MARSHALL MCCLURE, CHAZ CONTRERAS

  2. UNIVERSITY         

            2    9   19   21   30  (32) (42) =    81

         SAM HUTCISON, JOSEPH SHOEMAKER, JORDAN KEMME, GARRETT CARVER, JAKE

         RHOTON, JASON LIGHTFOOT, JEREMIAH BURROUGHS

  3. EATON              

            7   10   23   24   29  (36) (37) =    93

         JORDAN KARLBERG, BRYAN DEVORE, BRANDON FRITZ, CASH MERRITT, GARRET

         MARTIN, TY LEHMAN, AARON GUSTAFSON

  4. BERTHOUD           

            4   11   20   34   43  (50) (51) =   112

         DEREK GWIN, TOM DIVINE, NICK DIVINE, BRYAN CAHILL, JAKE SATTERTHWAITE,

         BEN FELL, NICOLAS ALEXANDER

  5. MOUNTAIN VIEW      

            5   12   27   35   38  (46)      =   117

         DARRYL BEEMER, CHRISTIAN WACKER, DAYTON COONEY, JOHN FENSKE, CAMIL

         BOEHM, ALEX HANNA

  6. FREDERICK          

           14   16   22   39   40  (49)      =   131

         JOSH FALKUM, CALEB DOWNS, WILL RIGALI, HAYDEN HASSEBROOK, SCOTT

         DAGGETT, JACOB MERKLEY

  7. PLATTE VALLEY      

           13   15   26   28   52            =   134

         JOB ALEGRIA, MICHAEL VIEYRA, JUSTIN SCHNIEDER, DAVID RICHARDSON, SHAWN

         RICHARZ

  8. NORTHRIDGE         

            6   25   31   33   41  (45) (47) =   136

         ERICK CASTILLO, DARIO PUENTES, JOSE PINON, ANDY HEBBELMAN, ZACH DEON,

         JARED BRAUCHLER, TREVO WARDEN

 

 

 

           Timing and scoring by Runlimited - www.footoftherockies.com

 

                     2008 Loveland Sweetheart Invitational

                               September 26, 2008

 

             Scoring Results for the Division II Girls Varsity

  1. BERTHOUD            

            1    3    5   10   13  (17) (26) =    32

         EMMA OTTO, JULIA LEONARD, AMY LOBERG, DILLON FAGLER, SARAH LOBERG,

         KATHLEEN URCHEK, COURTNEY DUNN

  2. UNIVERSITY         

            6    8    9   11   19  (21) (24) =    53

         AMBER STROHAUER, KATY FAULKNER, KIM DESMOND, APRIL STROHAUER, SYDNEY

         OTTO, EMMA CARLSON, ALLISON MCCAIN

  3. MOUNTAIN VIEW      

            2   12   14   15   18  (22) (27) =    61

         MCKAYLA GRAY, MADISON CONDON, ALLISON LENART, LEAH STRATTON, KATHY

         STOKOVAZ, MELAINA MARQUEZ, BOBBI PRINS

  4. EATON              

            7   16   20   23   25            =    91

         LAUREN SHOOP, KERI MARINO, CIARA ABBOTT, ERIKA LOYA, BAILEY WILSON

  5. FREDERICK          

            4   28   29   30   31            =   122

         JENN MURDOCK, MARGARET DOUCHETTE, AMBER THOMSON, ARIEL SAUNDERS,

         AMBERLY MATERI

 

 

 

           Timing and scoring by Runlimited - www.footoftherockies.com

 

 

                     2008 Loveland Sweetheart Invitational

                               September 26, 2008

 

              Scoring Results for the Division I/II Boys Open

  1. LOVELAND           

            1    5    6    9   10  (11) (12) =    31

         JESSE EAST, NATHAN HUMMEL, MICHAEL MOY, DYLAN GARDNER, SHANE REICHENAU,

         CASEY URBAN, CHRIS OLSON

  2. LARAMIE            

            2    3    8   13   15  (16) (22) =    41

         AARON WOLFINBARGER, ZACH VAPORIS, GAVIN RIEKE, SEAN MCCRACKIN, COLE

         NUTTER, SHANE SIMS, JOEL ELIASON

  3. MOUNTAIN RANGE     

            4   17   18   19   26  (29) (31) =    84

         ADRIAN YOUNG, TYLER HARWOOD, ERIC BUNNING, JEREMY DAVEY, GRANT STOUT,

         NATE THOMAS, BRYAN PATEL

  4. THOMPSON VALLEY    

            7   14   20   21   28  (30) (32) =    90

         ALEX SULLIVAN-BRINK, JACOB SWING, ROE KUYKENDALL, JEFF SELIGMAN, JOSH

         MIELKE, DYLAN STOWERS, SAM ERHART

  5. UNIVERSITY         

           23   24   25   33   35  (36) (41) =   140

         COLIN SORENSEN, KELTON LIGHTFOOT, JORDAN PERKINS, DAVID SHOEMAKER,

         DAVID KRIER, AUSTIN HURT, OWEN FRASER

  6. EATON              

           27   34   37   38   39  (40)      =   175

         SAM KRAUSE, CHRIS KRUIDENIER, SETH THOMPSON, KALEB BRUCE, KENTON

         SCHUETT, ERIC GILL

 

 

 

           Timing and scoring by Runlimited - www.footoftherockies.com

 

                     2008 Loveland Sweetheart Invitational

                               September 26, 2008

 

          

 

 


                     2008 Loveland Sweetheart Invitational

                               September 26, 2008

 

             Scoring Results for the Division I/II Girls Open

  1. LOVELAND           

            1    3    5    6   11  (13) (15) =    26

         LINDSAY STUMP, BETH STEWART, AUDREY EINHELLIG, CHRISTINA PEARSON,

         RACHEL DOWD, SARAH ZIMMERMAN, CAROLINE MARTINEZ

  2. THOMPSON VALLEY    

            2    4    9   12   16  (17) (25) =    43

         HOLLY ANDERSON, TANNA CHANDLER, MORIAH CUMMINGS, ALYSSA CUPPY, JESSICA

         MORAN, CLAIRE STOWERS, DREW UHLMANN

  3. UNIVERSITY         

            7   10   18   19   24  (34)      =    78

         GENESIS QUINONES, TAYLOR HAGLER, MOLLY SCHWEERS, YE-JIN LEE, MADDIE

         KEMME, LEANNE EBENS

  4. MOUNTAIN VIEW      

           20   21   27   29   30  (31) (32) =   127

         ANA RAINERI, BECKY TORREY, JAMIE HALLER, JACEY GORDLEY, PRESLEY NIPP,

         MELISSA OWEN, ALEXIS GOMEZ

  5. LARAMIE            

            8   23   26   35   36  (37) (39) =   128

         ELISABETH MILLER, C.J. WAY, MAGGIE FRAIZER, KATE VINCENT, TAYLOR

         BALLARD, LINDSAY WATKINS, ANGELA PETERSON

  6. NORTHRIDGE         

           14   22   28   33   38            =   135

         CAROLYN JAMES, SHEILA ADAMS, BETH TROXELL, LAURA LACHENMANN, CARLEY

         ULIBARRIE

 

 

 

           Timing and scoring by Runlimited - www.footoftherockies.com