~ .Foot of The Rockies. ~
150 East Harmony, Unit 2C - Fort Collins, CO - 80525 - 970-377-8005
Hours:  Mon-Fri 10 - 7; Sat  10 - 6; Sun  12 - 5

Casper Marathon, Half-Marathon & 5K
June 6, 2004

Timing and scoring by Runlimited -- www.footoftherockies.com


Age Groups & Summary, Overall Marathon Results,

Overall Half-Marathon Results, Overall 5K Run


Age Group Results and Summary

Overall Results for the Marathon Wheelchair

   OVERALL                                      GENDER   DIVISION
   PLACE    TIME  PACE  BIB NAME                PLACE    PLACE   DIVISION
   ===== ======= ===== ==== =================== ======= ======== ========
       1 2:35:37  5:57   21 TERRY BLACKWELL       1/1      1/1    M,50-59 

Overall Results for the Half Marathon Wheelchair

   OVERALL                                      GENDER   DIVISION
   PLACE    TIME  PACE  BIB NAME                PLACE    PLACE   DIVISION
   ===== ======= ===== ==== =================== ======= ======== ========
       1 1:47:51  8:14  592 GREG SALBERG          1/1      1/1    M,30-39 


Marathon MALE OVERALL:
    1    158 MICHAEL KELTY       AURORA               CO 2:59:32 
    2    148 CHUCK ENGLE                                 3:04:30 
    3     18 JOHN CASTERLINE     BIRMINGHAM           AL 3:11:25 

Marathon FEMALE OVERALL:
    1     62 SHANNON TOELLNER    PENSACOLA            FL 3:37:57 
    2     71 LENNA KIRBY         DAYTON               OH 3:47:08 
    3    129 ALGELA HENRY        LAKEWOOD             CO 3:47:56 

Marathon FEMALE 0 - 19:

Marathon FEMALE 20 - 29:
    1    121 HEATHER BRADY       DENVER               CO 4:02:57 
    2     91 ABBY GROSSHUESCH    LARAMIE              WY 4:43:24 
    3    128 MARSHA HARPER       MT PLEASANT          SC 5:04:31 

Marathon FEMALE 30 - 39:
    1    156 KERRI MCNUTT        CASPER               WY 4:16:09 
    2    110 AMY MCMANAMEN       LOVELL               WY 4:23:45 
    3     90 CHRISTINA ARMSTRONG CASPER               WY 4:42:43 

Marathon FEMALE 40 - 49:
    1     30 REBECCA WRIGHT      MARLBOROUGH          CT 3:50:12 
    2    131 CINDY DALLOW        GREELY               CO 3:51:02 
    3     44 KAMALA GAMBLE       OKLAHOMA CITY        OK 4:27:48 

Marathon FEMALE 50 - 59:
    1     96 LINDA ADAM~HALL     ESTES PARK           CO 4:18:36 
    2     24 RUTH RIPLEY         PENNELLVILLE         NY 4:36:04 
    3     50 UN HA LEE           OLYMPIA              WA 4:45:22 

Marathon FEMALE 60 - 99:
    1     63 DELLA WORKS         CASPER               WY 6:31:05 

Marathon MALE 0 - 19:

Marathon MALE 20 - 29:
    1      1 DEREK GRIFFITHS     LITTLETON            CO 3:14:48 
    2     32 ROB TOONKEL         ARLINGTON            VA 3:50:47 
    3     81 JARROD CLARK        LOS ALAMOS           NM 3:58:17 

Marathon MALE 30 - 39:
    1     54 PHILIP HODGE        DALLAS               TX 3:19:12 
    2    136 FRED GEORGE         DOUGLAS              WY 3:37:31 
    3    157 ANDRE RAVELING                           CO 3:45:41 

Marathon MALE 40 - 49:
    1     85 MIKE AGAMENONI      GREAT FALLS          MT 3:25:07 
    2    122 LOU JOHNSON         MONUMENT             CO 3:29:37 
    3     22 CHRIS CORLIS        CASPER               WY 3:40:14 

Marathon MALE 50 - 59:
    1     98 KEN KONICEK         PINEDALE             WY 3:33:43 
    2     95 RICK KROHE          ALLIANCE             NE 3:37:10 
    3     47 RUSS KREMER         CENTERVILLE          OH 3:45:20 

Marathon MALE 60 - 99:
    1     33 TOM FETTERMAN       PENN RUN             PA 3:27:45 
    2     60 PAUL HARGRAVE       GAINESVILLE          FL 3:55:44 
    3    134 GALEN YOUNGSMA      FERGUS FALLS         MN 4:05:42 

Half Marathon Run MALE OVERALL:
    1    604 DAN RADOSEVICH      LARAMIE              WY 1:24:41 
    2    601 KURT DALLOW         GREELY                C 1:30:43 
    3    599 RICHARD MCDONALD    CASPER               WY 1:31:51 

Half Marathon Run FEMALE OVERALL:
    1    643 BECKY SONDAG        CASPER               WY 1:27:36 
    2    649 NADIA WHITE         CASPER               WY 1:33:23 
    3    598 TORI RADOSEVICH     CASPER               WY 1:36:15 

Half Marathon Run FEMALE 0 - 19:
    1    570 KAYLEIGH CORBETT    CASPER               WY 2:01:10 
    2    581 KATI BONNEL         CASPER               WY 2:34:04 
    3    624 KELLY THOMPSON                              2:35:44 

Half Marathon Run FEMALE 20 - 29:
    1    562 JENNIFER MANSELL    CHEYENNE             WY 1:44:06 
    2    511 SHERRY LUCERO       CASPER               WY 1:45:35 
    3    652 SABRINA BEST        BOWLING GREEN        KY 1:47:26 

Half Marathon Run FEMALE 30 - 39:
    1    650 JILL GREASON        RANCHO SANTA FE      CA 1:49:44 
    2    648 NATALIE ALLEN       CASTLE ROCK          CO 2:01:17 
    3    572 SANDY RUPP          CASPER               WY 2:05:25 

Half Marathon Run FEMALE 40 - 49:
    1    539 GAIL DEAL           CASPER               WY 1:38:53 
    2    623 MARY HOHNHOH                                1:44:31 
    3    594 ANNIE KEPLER        CASPER               WY 1:49:39 

Half Marathon Run FEMALE 50 - 59:
    1    583 SHEILA BERNTSEN     MINOT                ND 2:05:42 
    2    530 JEANETTE BRANDO     CASPER               WY 2:05:45 
    3   1058 JUDY GERARD                                 2:06:28 

Half Marathon Run FEMALE 60 - 99:
    1    524 JULIA CLARK         DENVER               CO 2:51:00 
    2    603 KAREN DOVALA        CASPER               WY 3:03:42 

Half Marathon Run MALE 0 - 19:
    1    574 SEAN MURPHY         CASPER               WY 1:57:09 
    2    605 CHRISTOPHER BRUS    CASPER               WY 1:57:13 
    3    540 MICHAEL DEAL        CASPER               WY 1:58:16 

Half Marathon Run MALE 20 - 29:
    1    591 TROY GIEST          GILLETTE             WY 1:39:43 
    2    557 HOWARD ODEN         CASPER               WY 1:42:05 
    3    560 BRIAN WEBSTER       CASPER               WY 1:46:05 

Half Marathon Run MALE 30 - 39:
    1    516 DARIN HILL          ALLIANCE             NE 1:34:44 
    2    625 GERALD WILLIAMS                             1:40:52 
    3    597 DAVE MARTIN         GILLETTE             WY 1:44:29 

Half Marathon Run MALE 40 - 49:
    1    563 DANIEL MARTINEZ     CASPER               WY 1:32:52 
    2    614 FRED DEVORE         CHEYENNE             WY 1:40:26 
    3    569 JOE CORBETT         CASPER               WY 1:48:22 

Half Marathon Run MALE 50 - 59:
    1    554 JOHN PAWLESKA       GREEN RIVER          WY 1:38:22 
    2    641 LARRY HARRINGTON    CASPER               WY 1:50:16 
    3    630 WAYNE NOTAFRAID                             2:02:46 

Half Marathon Run MALE 60 - 99:
    1    544 CHARLES CLINES      N RICHLAND HILLS     TX 2:04:04 
    2    542 TOM KOKAL           CASPER               WY 2:05:36 
    3    637 TOM LEMAN           CASPER               WY 2:12:00 

5K RUN MALE OVERALL:
    1   1054 JORDON SHORT        GLENROCK             WY   18:13 
    2   1032 BRAD HONKEN         CASPER               WY   18:56 
    3   1038 ELDON HALL          WINDSOR              CO   23:21 

5K RUN FEMALE OVERALL:
    1   1075 LORI LYLE                                     22:44 
    2   1036 JEN SCHERER         CASPER               WY   23:56 
    3   1042 STACIE PORTER       CASPER               WY   25:33 

5K RUN MALE 0 - 19:
    1   1028 KODEE PEARSON       CASPER               WY   29:38 
    2   1012 JED FETTERMAN       PENN RUN             PA   32:11 
    3   1052 BROCK SMITH         CASPER               WY   37:05 

5K RUN MALE 20 - 29:
    1   1048 RYAN MEADOR                                   23:26 
    2   1040  ANDERSON           EVANSVILLE           WY   31:29 
    3   1050 CRAIG NELSON                                  35:32 

5K RUN MALE 30 - 39:
    1   1015 ISRAEL CROWE        KATY                 TX   29:47 

5K RUN MALE 40 - 49:
    1   1046 MARTY SHARP                                   27:59 

5K RUN MALE 50 - 59:
    1   1055 DAVID WATSON                                  28:30 
    2   1025 MICHAEL CROWE       CASPER               WY   35:22 
    3   1016 DENNIS SISSON       SHERIDAN             WY   36:51 

5K RUN MALE 60 - 99:
    1   1033 FLOYD KELLY         CASPER               WY   28:31 
    2   1027 CHUCK BERNTSEN      MINOT                ND   35:56 
    3   1011 LOUIS THOMAS        STOCKTON                1:03:58 

5K RUN FEMALE 0 - 19:

5K RUN FEMALE 20 - 29:
    1   1022 MARCIA NEUMILLER    CASPER               WY   31:38 
    2   1018 JESSICA CLARK       LOS ALAMOS           NM   31:51 
    3   1057 KRISTY BAKER        NIBLEY               VT   32:16 

5K RUN FEMALE 30 - 39:
    1   1053 LORI GERSCHOFFER    CASPER               WY   25:37 
    2   1037 DIANNA STEINBERG    CASPER               WY   28:10 
    3   1017 JENNIFER SARDAM     CASPER               WY   33:23 

5K RUN FEMALE 40 - 49:
    1   1047 KAREN FARLEY                                  28:28 
    2   1020 LESLIE SCHERER      CASPER               WY   30:44 
    3   1056 JENNIFER LOCKHART   CENTERVILLE          OH   41:03 

5K RUN FEMALE 50 - 59:
    1   1023 TERRY PAWLESKA      GREEN RIVER          WY   32:04 
    2   1043 DORIS HARGRAVE      GAINESVILLE          FL   34:07 
    3   1029 BONNIE JENSEN       CASPER               WY   35:05 

5K RUN FEMALE 60 - 99:
    1   1021 SHANNA KOKAL        CASPER               WY   32:04 
    2   1013 BETSY FETTERMAN     PENN RUN             PA   42:22 
    3   1014 CHRISTA PETERSON~FR DULUTH               GA   47:16


Overall Results for the Marathon

Back to top

   OVERALL                                      GENDER   DIVISION
   PLACE    TIME  PACE  BIB NAME                PLACE    PLACE   DIVISION
   ===== ======= ===== ==== =================== ======= ======== ========
       1 2:59:32  6:51  158 MICHAEL KELTY         1/89     1/23   M,40-49 
       2 3:04:30  7:03  148 CHUCK ENGLE           2/89                    
       3 3:11:25  7:19   18 JOHN CASTERLINE       3/89     2/23   M,40-49 
       4 3:14:48  7:26    1 DEREK GRIFFITHS       4/89     1/4    M,20-29 
       5 3:19:12  7:36   54 PHILIP HODGE          5/89     1/13   M,30-39 
       6 3:25:07  7:50   85 MIKE AGAMENONI        6/89     3/23   M,40-49 
       7 3:27:45  7:56   33 TOM FETTERMAN         7/89     1/11   M,60-99 
       8 3:29:37  8:00  122 LOU JOHNSON           8/89     4/23   M,40-49 
       9 3:33:43  8:10   98 KEN KONICEK           9/89     1/34   M,50-59 
      10 3:37:10  8:17   95 RICK KROHE           10/89     2/34   M,50-59 
      11 3:37:31  8:18  136 FRED GEORGE          11/89     2/13   M,30-39 
      12 3:37:57  8:19   62 SHANNON TOELLNER      1/35     1/6    F,30-39 
      13 3:40:14  8:24   22 CHRIS CORLIS         12/89     5/23   M,40-49 
      14 3:42:35  8:30  117 PETE ZELLNER         13/89     6/23   M,40-49 
      15 3:45:20  8:36   47 RUSS KREMER          14/89     3/34   M,50-59 
      16 3:45:41  8:37  157 ANDRE RAVELING       15/89     3/13   M,30-39 
      17 3:46:16  8:38   37 JONATHAN ROBINSON    16/89     4/34   M,50-59 
      18 3:46:43  8:39   34 PATRICK HIGGINS      17/89     4/13   M,30-39 
      19 3:47:08  8:40   71 LENNA KIRBY           2/35     1/15   F,40-49 
      20 3:47:56  8:42  129 ALGELA HENRY          3/35     1/6    F,20-29 
      21 3:48:16  8:43  130 JACK THORNTON        18/89     7/23   M,40-49 
      22 3:48:18  8:43  104 BRUCE MANSUR         19/89     5/34   M,50-59 
      23 3:50:12  8:47   20 STEVEN BORCHERT      20/89     6/34   M,50-59 
      24 3:50:12  8:47   30 REBECCA WRIGHT        4/35     2/15   F,40-49 
      25 3:50:47  8:49   32 ROB TOONKEL          21/89     2/4    M,20-29 
      26 3:51:02  8:49  131 CINDY DALLOW          5/35     3/15   F,40-49 
      27 3:52:02  8:51  135 MICHAEL PIPAS        22/89     5/13   M,30-39 
      28 3:52:13  8:52   17 ORVEL GUSTAFSON      23/89     7/34   M,50-59 
      29 3:53:45  8:55  123 CHRISTOPHER HORAN    24/89     8/23   M,40-49 
      30 3:55:44  9:00   60 PAUL HARGRAVE        25/89     2/11   M,60-99 
      31 3:58:17  9:06   81 JARROD CLARK         26/89     3/4    M,20-29 
      32 4:00:45  9:11   86 TOM CROUCH           27/89     8/34   M,50-59 
      33 4:02:03  9:14   72 MICHAEL VOGT         28/89     9/23   M,40-49 
      34 4:02:57  9:16   89 TERRY ROTHERHAM      29/89     6/13   M,30-39 
      35 4:02:57  9:16  121 HEATHER BRADY         6/35     2/6    F,20-29 
      36 4:03:24  9:17   70 PHILIP SPAUDE        30/89    10/23   M,40-49 
      37 4:03:27  9:18  138 HOWARD MOWERY        31/89    11/23   M,40-49 
      38 4:04:31  9:20   46 RICK KERR            32/89     9/34   M,50-59 
      39 4:05:42  9:23  134 GALEN YOUNGSMA       33/89     3/11   M,60-99 
      40 4:08:46  9:30   88 FRANCISCO DEL RIO    34/89     7/13   M,30-39 
      41 4:12:06  9:37  125 BING WANG            35/89    12/23   M,40-49 
      42 4:13:30  9:41  120 BILL HIGGINS         36/89    10/34   M,50-59 
      43 4:14:59  9:44   87 JOHN LIPPARD         37/89    11/34   M,50-59 
      44 4:15:27  9:45   23 JEFF CARROLL         38/89    13/23   M,40-49 
      45 4:16:09  9:47  156 KERRI MCNUTT          7/35     2/6    F,30-39 
      46 4:17:35  9:50   53 DANIEL JOHNSON       39/89    14/23   M,40-49 
      47 4:18:16  9:52   29 JOHN GORMAN          40/89    12/34   M,50-59 
      48 4:18:36  9:52   96 LINDA ADAM~HALL       8/35     1/6    F,50-59 
      49 4:19:17  9:54  137 MICHAEL BELSER       41/89     8/13   M,30-39 
      50 4:20:25  9:56   19 JOHN DEAN            42/89    13/34   M,50-59 
      51 4:20:25  9:56   77 PAUL PETERS          43/89    14/34   M,50-59 
      52 4:20:39  9:57  105 SHANNON SHEN         44/89    15/34   M,50-59 
      53 4:20:40  9:57  111 TIM KEITH            45/89    15/23   M,40-49 
      54 4:21:34  9:59   28 RON JELACO           46/89    16/34   M,50-59 
      55 4:23:39 10:04   57 JIM JOYNER           47/89    17/34   M,50-59 
      56 4:23:45 10:04  110 AMY MCMANAMEN         9/35     3/6    F,30-39 
      57 4:24:38 10:06   15 MARK TAIT            48/89    18/34   M,50-59 
      58 4:25:18 10:08   41 EDWARD HANFMAN       49/89     4/4    M,20-29 
      59 4:25:27 10:08  132 JIM LYNCH            50/89    16/23   M,40-49 
      60 4:25:57 10:09  108 JERRY KULIN          51/89    19/34   M,50-59 
      61 4:27:37 10:13   76 ROGER PEABODY        52/89    20/34   M,50-59 
      62 4:27:48 10:13  160 LANCE CORNMAN        53/89     4/11   M,60-99 
      63 4:27:48 10:13   44 KAMALA GAMBLE        10/35     4/15   F,40-49 
      64 4:29:31 10:17  515 DENNIS FAHRENBRUCH   54/89    21/34   M,50-59 
      65 4:29:39 10:18  145 DENNIS EASLEY        55/89                    
      66 4:34:44 10:29  124 AMY DALEY            11/35     5/15   F,40-49 
      67 4:35:15 10:30   82 RANDY ZADDACH        56/89    17/23   M,40-49 
      68 4:36:04 10:32   24 RUTH RIPLEY          12/35     2/6    F,50-59 
      69 4:37:42 10:36  113 PAM RAMSEY           13/35     6/15   F,40-49 
      70 4:37:50 10:36  119 CRAIG SWANSON        57/89    22/34   M,50-59 
      71 4:38:10 10:37   99 MARTHA CORAZZINI     14/35                    
      72 4:42:43 10:47   90 CHRISTINA ARMSTRONG  15/35     4/6    F,30-39 
      73 4:43:24 10:49   79 PAUL GROSSHUESCH     58/89    23/34   M,50-59 
      74 4:43:24 10:49   91 ABBY GROSSHUESCH     16/35     3/6    F,20-29 
      75 4:45:22 10:54   50 UN HA LEE            17/35     3/6    F,50-59 
      76 4:45:26 10:54   49 MICHAEL KOHLER       59/89     9/13   M,30-39 
      77 4:48:59 11:02  101 KENNY JONES          60/89    10/13   M,30-39 
      78 4:49:10 11:02  114 GENELLE BONNEL       18/35     7/15   F,40-49 
      79 4:51:59 11:09   68 KATIE OGLESBY        19/35     5/6    F,30-39 
      80 4:55:10 11:16  139 GAIL BECHARD         20/35     4/6    F,50-59 
      81 4:56:29 11:19  147 STEFFEN SCHNEIDER    61/89                    
      82 4:56:30 11:19   93 JAN ESTEBO           21/35     5/6    F,50-59 
      83 4:56:53 11:20   27 RONALD BUCY          62/89    24/34   M,50-59 
      84 4:56:56 11:20  109 BRUCE PETERSON       63/89    25/34   M,50-59 
      85 4:58:15 11:23   51 DENNIS LINEHAM       64/89    11/13   M,30-39 
      86 4:58:42 11:24  150 PAUL PIPLANI         65/89    26/34   M,50-59 
      87 5:01:56 11:31   12 MIKE SZKLARZ         66/89    27/34   M,50-59 
      88 5:02:10 11:32  100 BOONSOM HARTMAN      22/35     8/15   F,40-49 
      89 5:04:21 11:37  126 RODNEY JOHNSON       67/89     5/11   M,60-99 
      90 5:04:31 11:37  128 MARSHA HARPER        23/35     4/6    F,20-29 
      91 5:05:05 11:39  118 LARRY HANDT          68/89    18/23   M,40-49 
      92 5:07:22 11:44   45 BARBARA DEININGER    24/35     9/15   F,40-49 
      93 5:08:12 11:46   43 HOLLY MOTES          25/35    10/15   F,40-49 
      94 5:10:01 11:50   38 NANCY PHELPS         26/35     6/6    F,50-59 
      95 5:15:25 12:02  155 JESUS SALDIVAR       69/89                    
      96 5:16:40 12:05   78 GREG HALOPOFF        70/89    19/23   M,40-49 
      97 5:16:47 12:05  107 BARB JUAREZ          27/35     6/6    F,30-39 
      98 5:17:05 12:06   92 JOHN CALDWELL        71/89    28/34   M,50-59 
      99 5:17:55 12:08  142 MOLLY ZALEWSKI       28/35     5/6    F,20-29 
     100 5:18:47 12:10   13 CRAIG WANNER         72/89    29/34   M,50-59 
     101 5:24:12 12:22   94 RONALD WILLIAMS      73/89     6/11   M,60-99 
     102 5:25:26 12:25   36 WILLIAM KNOX         74/89     7/11   M,60-99 
     103 5:25:40 12:26  154  SEE TIMERS                                   
     104 5:26:08 12:27   65 DREW KUDERA          75/89    20/23   M,40-49 
     105 5:30:22 12:37   67 ELISE MCKNIGHT       29/35     6/6    F,20-29 
     106 5:31:17 12:39  149  ARZATE                                       
     107 5:32:23 12:41  153 YEN NGUYEN           76/89    21/23   M,40-49 
     108 5:33:31 12:44  146 ROGER HAUGE          77/89     8/11   M,60-99 
     109 5:34:42 12:46   52 MOHAMMED ZAATARI     78/89    12/13   M,30-39 
     110 5:37:35 12:53   56 DON ROBINSON         79/89     9/11   M,60-99 
     111 5:38:11 12:54  140 MARY RITZ            30/35    11/15   F,40-49 
     112 5:52:33 13:27   16 JUD BROOM            80/89    30/34   M,50-59 
     113 5:54:21 13:31   25 ARIANE LYONS         31/35    12/15   F,40-49 
     114 5:54:22 13:31  151 EUGENE BRUCKERT      81/89    10/11   M,60-99 
     115 5:55:31 13:34   69 DAVE BELL            82/89    22/23   M,40-49 
     116 5:55:44 13:35   42 ROBERT CARPENTER     83/89    31/34   M,50-59 
     117 5:56:26 13:36  144 HAROLD BARNTHSON     84/89    32/34   M,50-59 
     118 5:56:42 13:37   73 RONALD GEIK          85/89    33/34   M,50-59 
     119 6:08:24 14:04  115 GEORGE STUMP         86/89    11/11   M,60-99 
     120 6:12:33 14:13   59 SUSAN JOHNS-VALENTI  32/35    13/15   F,40-49 
     121 6:12:39 14:13   55 BARBARA STENZEL      33/35    14/15   F,40-49 
     122 6:13:22 14:15  141 TYLER HOFFMAN        87/89    13/13   M,30-39 
     123 6:17:38 14:25   14 GRAYDON WHEELER      88/89    23/23   M,40-49 
     124 6:31:05 14:55   63 DELLA WORKS          34/35     1/1    F,60-99 
     125 6:33:30 15:01   61 GARLAND BINNS        89/89    34/34   M,50-59 
     126 6:35:26 15:05  116 JEANINE CROSS        35/35    15/15   F,40-49 


Overall Results for the Half-Marathon Run

Back to top

   OVERALL                                      GENDER   DIVISION
   PLACE    TIME  PACE  BIB NAME                PLACE    PLACE   DIVISION
   ===== ======= ===== ==== =================== ======= ======== ========
       1 1:24:41  6:28  604 DAN RADOSEVICH        1/59     1/16   M,40-49 
       2 1:27:36  6:41  643 BECKY SONDAG          1/60     1/14   F,30-39 
       3 1:30:43  6:56  601 KURT DALLOW           2/59     1/11   M,50-59 
       4 1:31:51  7:01  599 RICHARD MCDONALD      3/59     2/16   M,40-49 
       5 1:32:52  7:05  563 DANIEL MARTINEZ       4/59     3/16   M,40-49 
       6 1:33:23  7:08  649 NADIA WHITE           2/60     2/14   F,30-39 
       7 1:34:44  7:14  516 DARIN HILL            5/59     1/9    M,30-39 
       8 1:36:15  7:21  598 TORI RADOSEVICH       3/60     3/14   F,30-39 
       9 1:38:22  7:31  554 JOHN PAWLESKA         6/59     2/11   M,50-59 
      10 1:38:25  7:31  634 PAUL IRBY             7/59                    
      11 1:38:53  7:33  539 GAIL DEAL             4/60     1/12   F,40-49 
      12 1:39:43  7:37  591 TROY GIEST            8/59     1/5    M,20-29 
      13 1:39:44  7:37  635 PATRICK LUPTON        9/59                    
      14 1:40:26  7:40  614 FRED DEVORE          10/59     4/16   M,40-49 
      15 1:40:52  7:42  625 GERALD WILLIAMS      11/59     2/9    M,30-39 
      16 1:42:05  7:48  557 HOWARD ODEN          12/59     2/5    M,20-29 
      17 1:44:06  7:57  562 JENNIFER MANSELL      5/60     1/17   F,20-29 
      18 1:44:29  7:59  597 DAVE MARTIN          13/59     3/9    M,30-39 
      19 1:44:31  7:59  623 MARY HOHNHOH          6/60     2/12   F,40-49 
      20 1:45:31  8:03  626 SHANE KERLIN         14/59                    
      21 1:45:35  8:04  511 SHERRY LUCERO         7/60     2/17   F,20-29 
      22 1:46:05  8:06  560 BRIAN WEBSTER        15/59     3/5    M,20-29 
      23 1:46:21  8:07  612 STEINER VOIGT        16/59                    
      24 1:47:14  8:11  548 NEAL NEUMILLER       17/59     4/9    M,30-39 
      25 1:47:26  8:12  652 SABRINA BEST          8/60     3/17   F,20-29 
      26 1:48:22  8:16  569 JOE CORBETT          18/59     5/16   M,40-49 
      27 1:49:39  8:22  594 ANNIE KEPLER          9/60     3/12   F,40-49 
      28 1:49:44  8:23  650 JILL GREASON         10/60     4/14   F,30-39 
      29 1:50:16  8:25  641 LARRY HARRINGTON     19/59     3/11   M,50-59 
      30 1:50:29  8:26  633 SELINA LUPTON        11/60                    
      31 1:50:38  8:27  567 MARK KROLICK         20/59     5/9    M,30-39 
      32 1:52:14  8:34  564 GARY HALL            21/59     6/16   M,40-49 
      33 1:52:15  8:34  621 RICK CHURCH          22/59     7/16   M,40-49 
      34 1:54:21  8:44  568 GARY LANCASTER       23/59     6/9    M,30-39 
      35 1:54:34  8:45  639 DAVID CARDINAL       24/59     7/9    M,30-39 
      36 1:55:56  8:51  549 NATALIE TROCHMAN     12/60     4/17   F,20-29 
      37 1:57:09  8:57  574 SEAN MURPHY          25/59     1/5    M,00-19 
      38 1:57:13  8:57  605 CHRISTOPHER BRUS     26/59     2/5    M,00-19 
      39 1:57:45  8:59  622 TOM WALKER           27/59                    
      40 1:57:55  9:00  593 BILL WATTS           28/59     8/16   M,40-49 
      41 1:58:16  9:02  540 MICHAEL DEAL         29/59     3/5    M,00-19 
      42 1:58:17  9:02  600 CHRIS SMITH          30/59     9/16   M,40-49 
      43 2:00:13  9:11  642 DOUG SEXE            31/59     8/9    M,30-39 
      44 2:00:38  9:13  653 BILL GRIGG           32/59                    
      45 2:01:10  9:15  570 KAYLEIGH CORBETT     13/60     1/3    F,00-19 
      46 2:01:17  9:16  648 NATALIE ALLEN        14/60     5/14   F,30-39 
      47 2:02:35  9:21  617 BILL CHRISTENSEN     33/59    10/16   M,40-49 
      48 2:02:43  9:22  514 GARY KRAMER          34/59    11/16   M,40-49 
      49 2:02:46  9:22  630 WAYNE NOTAFRAID      35/59     4/11   M,50-59 
      50 2:03:19  9:25  553 JENNIFER REED        15/60     5/17   F,20-29 
      51 2:03:42  9:27  608 RONALD FOREHAND      36/59     5/11   M,50-59 
      52 2:03:59  9:28  576 TYLER RAMSEY         37/59     4/5    M,00-19 
      53 2:04:04  9:28  544 CHARLES CLINES       38/59     1/7    M,60-99 
      54 2:04:52  9:32  613 MARY VOIGT           16/60                    
      55 2:05:25  9:34  572 SANDY RUPP           17/60     6/14   F,30-39 
      56 2:05:25  9:34  571 KELLY FINCH          18/60     4/12   F,40-49 
      57 2:05:36  9:35  542 TOM KOKAL            39/59     2/7    M,60-99 
      58 2:05:42  9:36  583 SHEILA BERNTSEN      19/60     1/9    F,50-59 
      59 2:05:45  9:36  530 JEANETTE BRANDO      20/60     2/9    F,50-59 
      60 2:06:28  9:39 1058 JUDY GERARD          21/60     3/9    F,50-59 
      61 2:06:33  9:40  638 BEN SMITH            40/59     5/5    M,00-19 
      62 2:07:07  9:42  611 PAT GREINER          22/60     4/9    F,50-59 
      63 2:07:42  9:45  587 NANCY DOYLE          23/60     5/12   F,40-49 
      64 2:07:43  9:45  559 TERRI UNTERSEHER     24/60     6/12   F,40-49 
      65 2:08:16  9:48  596 MICHAEL WILKINSON    41/59    12/16   M,40-49 
      66 2:08:36  9:49  619 LAURI RAIL           25/60     7/12   F,40-49 
      67 2:08:40  9:49  579 KEVIN SADLER         42/59     6/11   M,50-59 
      68 2:08:40  9:49  546 ANGELA DETIVEAUX     26/60     7/14   F,30-39 
      69 2:08:41  9:49  556 CAROLINE MOOREN      27/60     6/17   F,20-29 
      70 2:08:41  9:49  566 MELANIE MEYERS       28/60     7/17   F,20-29 
      71 2:08:55  9:51  646 BRITTNEY JERARD      29/60                    
      72 2:09:04  9:51  602 DAN MCBRIDE          43/59     7/11   M,50-59 
      73 2:10:28  9:58  536 MARIA CORLIS         30/60     8/12   F,40-49 
      74 2:10:48  9:59  578 RAY BADER            44/59    13/16   M,40-49 
      75 2:12:00 10:05  637 TOM LEMAN            45/59     3/7    M,60-99 
      76 2:12:50 10:08  577 TOM RAMSEY           46/59    14/16   M,40-49 
      77 2:13:48 10:13  527 DAN GRINSTEAD        47/59     8/11   M,50-59 
      78 2:15:35 10:21  585 BETH CORLEY          31/60     8/17   F,20-29 
      79 2:15:36 10:21  586 KIM GROSSHUESCH      32/60     8/14   F,30-39 
      80 2:15:40 10:21  647 THOMAS LOCKHART      48/59    15/16   M,40-49 
      81 2:15:56 10:23  584 JERRY ZUNICH         49/59     4/7    M,60-99 
      82 2:16:13 10:24  558 KEVIN FINN           50/59    16/16   M,40-49 
      83 2:16:30 10:25  575 TOM JONES            51/59     9/11   M,50-59 
      84 2:17:35 10:30  512 RENA RUMMEL-SNELL    33/60     9/14   F,30-39 
      85 2:19:05 10:37  645 LIA SEDILLOS         34/60     9/17   F,20-29 
      86 2:19:22 10:38  610 BOB WINNEY           52/59    10/11   M,50-59 
      87 2:21:04 10:46  582 AMY RADDEN           35/60    10/14   F,30-39 
      88 2:21:22 10:48  529 DONNA FERGUSON       36/60     5/9    F,50-59 
      89 2:21:23 10:48  532 DANA FISHER          37/60     9/12   F,40-49 
      90 2:21:27 10:48  640 NICK HOPKINS         53/59     4/5    M,20-29 
      91 2:23:21 10:57  644 LI ANNE AYERS        38/60    10/17   F,20-29 
      92 2:23:21 10:57  631 DAVID AYERS          54/59     9/9    M,30-39 
      93 2:23:30 10:57  616 MISTY SCHELL         39/60    11/17   F,20-29 
      94 2:26:22 11:10  550 BRENDA PETERS        40/60    12/17   F,20-29 
      95 2:26:55 11:13  620 PAUL SORENSON        55/59    11/11   M,50-59 
      96 2:27:26 11:15  522 HEATHER ANDERSON     41/60    10/12   F,40-49 
      97 2:27:53 11:17  545 BARBARA TRUE         42/60    13/17   F,20-29 
      98 2:30:55 11:31  547 HOLLY PIKE           43/60    11/12   F,40-49 
      99 2:32:14 11:37  580 TERESA STRICKLIN     44/60    14/17   F,20-29 
     100 2:33:49 11:44  552 ALLISON BOWER        45/60    15/17   F,20-29 
     101 2:34:04 11:46  521 WENDE YELLIN         46/60     6/9    F,50-59 
     102 2:34:04 11:46  581 KATI BONNEL          47/60     2/3    F,00-19 
     103 2:34:51 11:49  606 DENISE RASMUSSEN     48/60    11/14   F,30-39 
     104 2:35:33 11:52  618 LISA SEXTON          49/60    12/14   F,30-39 
     105 2:35:44 11:53  624 KELLY THOMPSON       50/60     3/3    F,00-19 
     106 2:35:45 11:53  590 JESSICA THOMPSON     51/60    16/17   F,20-29 
     107 2:38:03 12:04  551 PATTY KEMPF          52/60    12/12   F,40-49 
     108 2:42:15 12:23  518 LAURA JENSEN         53/60     7/9    F,50-59 
     109 2:42:45 12:25  607 KIM ENGLISH          54/60    13/14   F,30-39 
     110 2:46:37 12:43  510 SUSAN KIRBY          55/60    14/14   F,30-39 
     111 2:47:14 12:46  513 CAROLYN GUSTAFSON    56/60     8/9    F,50-59 
     112 2:51:00 13:03  524 JULIA CLARK          57/60     1/2    F,60-99 
     113 2:51:15 13:04  535 MICHELLE MATHEWS     58/60    17/17   F,20-29 
     114 2:53:32 13:15  651 ARRON BEST           56/59     5/5    M,20-29 
     115 2:56:09 13:27  609 SYLVIA FOREHAND      59/60     9/9    F,50-59 
     116 3:03:42 14:01  603 KAREN DOVALA         60/60     2/2    F,60-99 
     117 3:04:37 14:05  588 TOM LOCKHART         57/59     5/7    M,60-99 
     118 3:08:08 14:22  533 ERROL MILLER         58/59     6/7    M,60-99 
     119 3:42:50 17:00  636  ARZUTE                                       
     120 4:15:27 19:30  555 LEE HENSLEY          59/59     7/7    M,60-99 


Overall Results for the 5K Run

Return to top


   OVERALL                                      GENDER   DIVISION
   PLACE    TIME  PACE  BIB NAME                PLACE    PLACE   DIVISION
   ===== ======= ===== ==== =================== ======= ======== ========
       1   18:13  5:52 1054 JORDON SHORT          1/17     1/6    M,00-19 
       2   18:56  6:06 1032 BRAD HONKEN           2/17     2/6    M,00-19 
       3   22:44  7:19 1075 LORI LYLE             1/26     1/6    F,30-39 
       4   23:21  7:31 1038 ELDON HALL            3/17     3/6    M,00-19 
       5   23:26  7:33 1048 RYAN MEADOR           4/17     1/3    M,20-29 
       6   23:56  7:42 1036 JEN SCHERER           2/26     1/5    F,20-29 
       7   25:33  8:14 1042 STACIE PORTER         3/26     2/6    F,30-39 
       8   25:37  8:15 1053 LORI GERSCHOFFER      4/26     3/6    F,30-39 
       9   27:59  9:01 1046 MARTY SHARP           5/17     1/1    M,40-49 
      10   28:10  9:04 1037 DIANNA STEINBERG      5/26     4/6    F,30-39 
      11   28:28  9:10 1047 KAREN FARLEY          6/26     1/6    F,40-49 
      12   28:30  9:11 1055 DAVID WATSON          6/17     1/3    M,50-59 
      13   28:31  9:11 1033 FLOYD KELLY           7/17     1/3    M,60-99 
      14   29:38  9:33 1028 KODEE PEARSON         8/17     4/6    M,00-19 
      15   29:47  9:35 1015 ISRAEL CROWE          9/17     1/1    M,30-39 
      16   30:44  9:54 1020 LESLIE SCHERER        7/26     2/6    F,40-49 
      17   31:29 10:08 1040  ANDERSON            10/17     2/3    M,20-29 
      18   31:38 10:11 1022 MARCIA NEUMILLER      8/26     2/5    F,20-29 
      19   31:51 10:15 1018 JESSICA CLARK         9/26     3/5    F,20-29 
      20   32:04 10:20 1023 TERRY PAWLESKA       10/26     1/6    F,50-59 
      21   32:04 10:20 1021 SHANNA KOKAL         11/26     1/3    F,60-99 
      22   32:11 10:22 1012 JED FETTERMAN        11/17     5/6    M,00-19 
      23   32:16 10:24 1057 KRISTY BAKER         12/26     4/5    F,20-29 
      24   33:23 10:45 1017 JENNIFER SARDAM      13/26     5/6    F,30-39 
      25   34:07 10:59 1031 JACQUE DILLON GAYER  14/26     6/6    F,30-39 
      26   34:07 10:59 1043 DORIS HARGRAVE       15/26     2/6    F,50-59 
      27   35:05 11:18 1029 BONNIE JENSEN        16/26     3/6    F,50-59 
      28   35:22 11:23 1025 MICHAEL CROWE        12/17     2/3    M,50-59 
      29   35:32 11:26 1050 CRAIG NELSON         13/17     3/3    M,20-29 
      30   35:32 11:27 1049 ASHLEY NELSON        17/26     5/5    F,20-29 
      31   35:56 11:34 1027 CHUCK BERNTSEN       14/17     2/3    M,60-99 
      32   36:51 11:52 1016 DENNIS SISSON        15/17     3/3    M,50-59 
      33   37:05 11:57 1052 BROCK SMITH          16/17     6/6    M,00-19 
      34   40:50 13:09 1024 LOUISE CROWE         18/26     4/6    F,50-59 
      35   41:03 13:13 1056 JENNIFER LOCKHART    19/26     3/6    F,40-49 
      36   42:22 13:38 1013 BETSY FETTERMAN      20/26     2/3    F,60-99 
      37   45:43 14:43 1051 CAROL ZURICH         21/26     5/6    F,50-59 
      38   47:16 15:13 1014 CHRISTA PETERSON~FR  22/26     3/3    F,60-99 
      39   51:44 16:39 1044 LORI JOHNSON         23/26     4/6    F,40-49 
      40   51:44 16:39 1070 CAROLYN HAUG         24/26     5/6    F,40-49 
      41   51:44 16:39 1030 ROSHELLE SATTERTHWA  25/26     6/6    F,40-49 
      42 1:03:57 20:35 1010 LYNN THOMAS          26/26     6/6    F,50-59 
      43 1:03:58 20:36 1011 LOUIS THOMAS         17/17     3/3    M,60-99 

Back to Results Page

Back to Home Page