~ .Foot of The Rockies. ~
150 East Harmony, Unit 2C - Fort Collins, CO - 80525 - 970-377-8005
Hours:  Mon-Fri 10 - 7; Sat  10 - 6; Sun  12 - 5

Rattlesnake Rumble Cross-Country Race
Fort Collins, Colorado
November 9, 2003
Timing and scoring by Runlimited -- www.footoftherockies.com

Age Group Summary 6.3K,  Overall Summary 5K

Overall Results Junior High 5K,  Overall Results Men's 6.3K

Overall Results Women's 6.3K,  Team Results Summary


Age Group Summary 6.3 K Results
Back to top

6.3K Run Male Overall:
    1   1200 DYLAN OLCHIN                                  19:08 
    2   1162 ANDY BUPP                                     20:36 
    3   1133 ANDY AMES                                     20:48

6.3K Run Female Overall:
    1   1051 AMANDA GILLAM                                 23:36 
    2   1036 MERCEDES GIL                                  24:49 
    3   1052 AMANDA MCCRACKEN                              25:16 

6.3K Run Male High School:
    1   1192 SAMIR MARIN                                   21:45 
    2    449 CHARLIE COX                                   22:37

6.3K Run Female High School:

6.3K Run Male 18 - 29:
    1   1159 SEAN CRONIN                                   21:09 
    2   1191 BRICE YOUNG                                   21:40 

6.3K Run Male 30 - 39:
    1   1186 FLORIAN HILD                                  21:02 
    2   1166 STAN EMERY                                    21:19 

6.3K Run Male 40 - 49:
    1   1185 BRAD PACE                                     21:12 
    2   1146 STEVE GALLEGOS                                21:16 

6.3K Run Male 50 - 59:
    1   1168 PABLO VIGIL                                   21:57 
    2   1135 DAVE DOOLEY                                   23:15 

6.3K Run Male 60 - 99:
    1   1180 TOM LEMIRE                                    25:52 
    2   1179 BOB FULTON                                    28:22

6.3K Run Female 18 - 29:
    1   1059 JESSE RUMSEY                                  25:38 
2 1030 BREE WILSON 26:18 6.3K Run Female 30 - 39: 1 1035 ANA REUTINGER 26:21
2 1028 TRISH CASON 27:40 6.3K Run Female 40 - 49: 1 1033 THERESA RUDEL 27:36 2 1029 LAURA SEIDL 28:28 6.3K Run Female 50 - 59: 1 1061 PEGGY NOWAK 30:54 2 1060 PING DOU 32:30 6.3K Run Female 60 - 99: 1 1041 JUDY SMYTHE 34:00 Overall Summary 5K Results Back to top 5K Run Male Overall: 1 479 MATT BELASCO 18:25 2 448 DAVID ARMENTROUT 19:13 3 472 KYLE MARKEL 21:33 4 476 MARK UMBREIT 21:49 5 446 ALEX WEINHEIMER 21:54 5K Run Female Overall: 1 466 AUDIE BALUE 24:27 2 470 LINDSEY TUBBS 26:08 3 481 JESSYE MADDOX 29:22
Overall Results Junior High 5K Run
Back to top


   OVERALL                                      GENDER   DIVISION
   PLACE    TIME  PACE  BIB NAME                PLACE    PLACE   DIVISION
   ===== ======= ===== ==== =================== ======= ======== ========
       1   18:25  5:56  479 MATT BELASCO          1/18     1/18   M,JrHi  
       2   19:13  6:12  448 DAVID ARMENTROUT      2/18     2/18   M,JrHi  
       3   21:33  6:56  472 KYLE MARKEL           3/18     3/18   M,JrHi  
       4   21:49  7:02  476 MARK UMBREIT          4/18     4/18   M,JrHi  
       5   21:54  7:03  446 ALEX WEINHEIMER       5/18     5/18   M,JrHi  
       6   22:00  7:05  480 JOHN MCCARTHY         6/18     6/18   M,JrHi  
       7   22:44  7:20  478 NICK PASULA           7/18     7/18   M,JrHi  
       8   22:45  7:20  468 BRYAN BEVORE          8/18     8/18   M,JrHi  
       9   23:01  7:25  471 DAIN KAHN             9/18     9/18   M,JrHi  
      10   24:18  7:49  465 GUNNAR KALTENBERGER  10/18    10/18   M,JrHi  
      11   24:26  7:52  475 STEVEN DENKE         11/18    11/18   M,JrHi  
      12   24:27  7:52  466 AUDIE BALUE           1/3      1/3    F,JrHi  
      13   25:17  8:09  483 TRISTAN SAYRE        12/18    12/18   M,JrHi  
      14   25:19  8:09  477 NICHOLAS SCHMIDT     13/18    13/18   M,JrHi  
      15   25:24  8:11  482 MIKKO SAYRE          14/18    14/18   M,JrHi  
      16   26:08  8:25  470 LINDSEY TUBBS         2/3      2/3    F,JrHi  
      17   26:08  8:25  464 THOMAS BALUE         15/18    15/18   M,JrHi  
      18   26:57  8:41  461 ELISHA MONRONEY      16/18    16/18   M,JrHi  
      19   29:20  9:27  473 JAKE SUMEARLL        17/18    17/18   M,JrHi  
      20   29:22  9:27  481 JESSYE MADDOX         3/3      3/3    F,JrHi  
      21 2:12:50 42:46 1161 FRED DEVORE          18/18    18/18   M,JrHi



Overall Results Men's 6.3K Run
Back to top

   OVERALL                                      GENDER   DIVISION
   PLACE    TIME  PACE  BIB NAME                PLACE    PLACE   DIVISION
   ===== ======= ===== ==== =================== ======= ======== ========
       1   19:08  4:54 1200 DYLAN OLCHIN          1/79     1/16   M,18-29 
       2   20:36  5:16 1162 ANDY BUPP             2/79     1/21   M,30-39 
       3   20:48  5:19 1133 ANDY AMES             3/79     1/20   M,40-49 
       4   21:02  5:23 1186 FLORIAN HILD          4/79     2/21   M,30-39 
       5   21:09  5:25 1159 SEAN CRONIN           5/79     2/16   M,18-29 
       6   21:12  5:25 1185 BRAD PACE             6/79     2/20   M,40-49 
       7   21:16  5:26 1146 STEVE GALLEGOS        7/79     3/20   M,40-49 
       8   21:19  5:27 1166 STAN EMERY            8/79     3/21   M,30-39 
       9   21:40  5:32 1191 BRICE YOUNG           9/79     3/16   M,18-29 
      10   21:45  5:34 1192 SAMIR MARIN           1/3      1/3    M,SrHi  
      11   21:57  5:37 1168 PABLO VIGIL          10/79     1/11   M,50-59 
      12   22:11  5:40 1188 MIKE MAHER           11/79     4/20   M,40-49 
      13   22:12  5:41 1124 GREG CUNNINGHAM      12/79     4/21   M,30-39 
      14   22:13  5:41 1123 LANCE SHIMOMURA      13/79     5/21   M,30-39 
      15   22:29  5:45 1155 JOEL SUMMER          14/79     5/20   M,40-49 
      16   22:34  5:46 1174 ALAN DAVIES          15/79     4/16   M,18-29 
      17   22:36  5:47 1131 TIM DOLEN            16/79     6/20   M,40-49 
      18   22:37  5:47  449 CHARLIE COX           2/3      2/3    M,SrHi  
      19   22:48  5:50 1158 BILL HINTZE          17/79     7/20   M,40-49 
      20   22:49  5:50 1112 MATT BEDOUKIAN       18/79     5/16   M,18-29 
      21   22:50  5:50 1134 MARK MATHIEU         19/79     8/20   M,40-49 
      22   22:54  5:51 1196 JOEY TARBILL         20/79     6/16   M,18-29 
      23   23:03  5:54 1157 OWEN KIRK            21/79     7/16   M,18-29 
      24   23:08  5:55 1125 TODD STRAKA          22/79     6/21   M,30-39 
      25   23:15  5:57 1135 DAVE DOOLEY          23/79     2/11   M,50-59 
      26   23:25  5:59 1122 SCOTT FLIEGELMAN     24/79     7/21   M,30-39 
      27   23:27  6:00 1195 ROBERT BOYD          25/79     8/21   M,30-39 
      28   23:28  6:00 1189 MIKE PORTER          26/79     9/21   M,30-39 
      29   23:40  6:03 1152 DREW ARMIGER         27/79    10/21   M,30-39 
      30   23:42  6:04 1115 PAUL MURPHY          28/79                    
      31   23:45  6:04 1137 CARL MOHR            29/79     3/11   M,50-59 
      32   23:53  6:06 1119 IVY KOGER            30/79     8/16   M,18-29 
      33   24:03  6:09 1172 PAUL BAKER           31/79     9/16   M,18-29 
      34   24:08  6:10 1150 DAVE ALBO            32/79     9/20   M,40-49 
      35   24:13  6:11 1183 RIC ROJAS            33/79     4/11   M,50-59 
      36   24:26  6:15 1176 CARTER EASH          34/79    10/16   M,18-29 
      37   24:41  6:19 1111 DYRONE MINORS        35/79    10/20   M,40-49 
      38   24:46  6:20 1127 KEITH SPECKMAN       36/79    11/21   M,30-39 
      39   24:48  6:21 1182 PAT DONOHUE          37/79     5/11   M,50-59 
      40   24:51  6:21 1184 STEVE MONRONEY       38/79    12/21   M,30-39 
      41   24:51  6:21 1198 RICH MICHELSON       39/79    11/20   M,40-49 
      42   24:52  6:22 1175 ROB MCNAMARA         40/79    11/16   M,18-29 
      43   24:55  6:22  447 KYLE NOWAK            3/3      3/3    M,SrHi  
      44   25:30  6:31 1121 DAN STURGIS          41/79    13/21   M,30-39 
      45   25:37  6:33 1194 BOB BRUSTAD          42/79     6/11   M,50-59 
      46   25:52  6:37 1180 TOM LEMIRE           43/79     1/6    M,60-99 
      47   25:53  6:37 1154 JAMIE LARSON         44/79    14/21   M,30-39 
      48   26:03  6:40 1128 ROB CLAUS            45/79    15/21   M,30-39 
      49   26:07  6:41 1116 PETE THRASHER        46/79                    
      50   26:09  6:41 1181 RICH HOLSTON         47/79     7/11   M,50-59
      51   26:32  6:47 1187 TRAVIS SILVERS       48/79    16/21   M,30-39 
      52   26:40  6:49 1139 RICK DAVIS           49/79    12/20   M,40-49 
      53   26:43  6:50 1117 JOSE VALDEZ          50/79                    
      54   26:47  6:51 1199 MARSHALL PARKS       51/79    13/20   M,40-49 
      55   27:15  6:58 1113 JOSEPH GREGORY       52/79    17/21   M,30-39 
      56   27:20  6:59 1114 LONNIE GARRIS        53/79                    
      57   27:23  7:00 1170 JOSEPH BANLEY        54/79    12/16   M,18-29 
      58   27:24  7:00 1193 CHRIS WILDERMAN      55/79    18/21   M,30-39 
      59   27:31  7:02 1190 CHRIS FORTE          56/79    19/21   M,30-39 
      60   27:36  7:03 1126 ERIC STONEBRAKER     57/79    20/21   M,30-39 
      61   27:40  7:04 1136 WOODY GREEN          58/79    14/20   M,40-49 
      62   27:43  7:05 1178 TOM LINNELL          59/79     8/11   M,50-59 
      63   27:50  7:07 1118 TODD FIELDS          60/79                    
      64   28:08  7:12 1129 CHAD SMITH           61/79    13/16   M,18-29 
      65   28:18  7:14 1197 GEOFF MUNTZ          62/79     9/11   M,50-59 
      66   28:22  7:15 1179 BOB FULTON           63/79     2/6    M,60-99 
      67   28:36  7:19 1142 DOUG NASH            64/79    10/11   M,50-59 
      68   30:07  7:42 1163 BRYAN MADDOX         65/79    15/20   M,40-49 
      69   30:21  7:46 1167 BLAKE VERNON         66/79    14/16   M,18-29 
      70   30:22  7:46 1171 MIKE LINN            67/79    15/16   M,18-29 
      71   30:24  7:46 1165 SCOTT GURST          68/79    16/20   M,40-49 
      72   30:44  7:51 1153 BOBBY FISCHER        69/79     3/6    M,60-99 
      73   31:03  7:56 1169 GREG WEDDLE          70/79    21/21   M,30-39 
      74   31:03  7:56 1173 DALE TASKER          71/79    17/20   M,40-49 
      75   31:33  8:04 1164 ROD SMYTHE           72/79     4/6    M,60-99 
      76   31:36  8:05 1149 DAVID PEACOCK        73/79    18/20   M,40-49 
      77   31:42  8:06 1140 TOM SCHIPPER         74/79    11/11   M,50-59 
      78   32:00  8:11 1177 GARY FARIS           75/79     5/6    M,60-99 
      79   32:08  8:13 1138 ROGER RYBICKA        76/79    19/20   M,40-49 
      80   32:19  8:16 1141 PAUL BRISTOW         77/79    20/20   M,40-49 
      81   32:29  8:18 1147 KEVIN LYLES          78/79    16/16   M,18-29 
      82   37:05  9:29 1143 DON HAYES            79/79     6/6    M,60-99


Overall Results Women's 6.3K Run
Back to top

   OVERALL                                      GENDER   DIVISION
   PLACE    TIME  PACE  BIB NAME                PLACE    PLACE   DIVISION
   ===== ======= ===== ==== =================== ======= ======== ========
       1   23:36  6:02 1051 AMANDA GILLAM         1/49     1/12   F,30-39 
       2   24:49  6:21 1036 MERCEDES GIL          2/49     1/13   F,40-49 
       3   25:16  6:28 1052 AMANDA MCCRACKEN      3/49     1/16   F,18-29 
       4   25:38  6:33 1059 JESSE RUMSEY          4/49     2/16   F,18-29 
       5   26:18  6:43 1030 BREE WILSON           5/49     3/16   F,18-29 
       6   26:21  6:44 1035 ANA REUTINGER         6/49     2/12   F,30-39 
       7   26:33  6:47 1031 JENNY MARSHALL        7/49     4/16   F,18-29 
       8   26:46  6:51 1071 DANIELLE FLEMING      8/49     5/16   F,18-29 
       9   27:11  6:57 1055 CATHY RUF             9/49     6/16   F,18-29 
      10   27:19  6:59 1068 CAMIE LARSON         10/49     7/16   F,18-29 
      11   27:36  7:04 1033 THERESA RUDEL        11/49     3/12   F,30-39 
      12   27:40  7:04 1028 TRISH CASON          12/49     4/12   F,30-39 
      13   27:48  7:07 1077 LAURA FREDRICKS      13/49     8/16   F,18-29 
      14   27:52  7:07 1032 LAURIE ROGERS        14/49     5/12   F,30-39 
      15   28:27  7:16 1046 SUSAN BAUM           15/49     6/12   F,30-39 
      16   28:28  7:17 1029 LAURA SEIDL          16/49     2/13   F,40-49 
      17   28:28  7:17 1070 BRENDA ENGLES        17/49     3/13   F,40-49 
      18   28:29  7:17 1043 SUSAN SHULTE         18/49     4/13   F,40-49 
      19   28:50  7:22 1050 JENNY POWERS         19/49     9/16   F,18-29 
      20   29:04  7:26 1047 KIRSTEN MCCAY-SMITH  20/49                    
      21   29:21  7:30 1054 MIKI KALESZ          21/49     7/12   F,30-39 
      22   29:22  7:30 1058 CARRIE WELSH         22/49    10/16   F,18-29 
      23   29:38  7:35 1044 SANDRA KOLODZIEJ     23/49                    
      24   29:50  7:38 1027 CINDY HAMMANS        24/49     8/12   F,30-39 
      25   29:59  7:40 1053 ELIZABETH SWAIN      25/49    11/16   F,18-29 
      26   30:12  7:43 1034 MEGHAN WELLMAN       26/49    12/16   F,18-29 
      27   30:19  7:45 1042 EDA LEPTIEN          27/49     5/13   F,40-49 
      28   30:54  7:54 1061 PEGGY NOWAK          28/49     1/4    F,50-59 
      29   31:10  7:58 1073 TAMARA SAYRE         29/49     6/13   F,40-49 
      30   31:20  8:01 1078 KELLY REMBOLT        30/49    13/16   F,18-29 
      31   31:43  8:06 1072 LISA SHIK            31/49     9/12   F,30-39 
      32   31:46  8:07 1056 JOAN AMEND           32/49     7/13   F,40-49 
      33   31:51  8:09 1081 JANNELLE TUBBS       33/49     8/13   F,40-49 
      34   32:21  8:16 1040 LAUREL WATTS         34/49     9/13   F,40-49 
      35   32:30  8:18 1060 PING DOU             35/49     2/4    F,50-59 
      36   32:30  8:19 1065 MEG CAMPBELL         36/49    10/12   F,30-39 
      37   32:31  8:19 1069 LORI LAKEY           37/49    10/13   F,40-49 
      38   33:08  8:28 1045 KATE HOLCHUH         38/49    11/12   F,30-39 
      39   33:16  8:30 1057 MALA JACKSON         39/49    14/16   F,18-29 
      40   33:32  8:34 1079 SHASTI DYER          40/49    15/16   F,18-29 
      41   34:00  8:42 1041 JUDY SMYTHE          41/49     1/1    F,60-99 
      42   34:01  8:42 1074 LULU GOSNELL         42/49    16/16   F,18-29 
      43   34:09  8:44 1063 NANCY MEREDITH       43/49     3/4    F,50-59 
      44   34:24  8:48 1062 THERESA ARMENTROUT   44/49    11/13   F,40-49 
      45   35:36  9:06 1049 KEARSTIN CAMERON     45/49                    
      46   35:45  9:08 1039 LORRAINE GREEN       46/49     4/4    F,50-59 
      47   43:28 11:07 1037 KATHY JACOBS         47/49    12/13   F,40-49 
      48   43:59 11:15 1076 DARCY TIGLAS         48/49    12/12   F,30-39 
      49   43:59 11:15 1066 LOIS PIERSON         49/49    13/13   F,40-49



Team Results
Back to top
  Results for Open Men's Teams
  1. FLEET FEET                    
            1    2    4    5    7   (8) (10) =    19
           1124 GREG CUNNINGHAM,   1123 LANCE SHIMOMURA,   1122 SCOTT
         FLIEGELMAN,   1195 ROBERT BOYD,   1119 IVY KOGER,   1111 DYRONE MINORS,
           1121 DAN STURGIS
  2. LESS THAN FLEET FEET          
            3    9   11   16   18            =    57
           1125 TODD STRAKA,   1127 KEITH SPECKMAN,   1128 ROB CLAUS,   1126
         ERIC STONEBRAKER,   1129 CHAD SMITH
  3. TRI GUYS                      
            6   12   13   14   15  (17)      =    60
           1115 PAUL MURPHY,   1116 PETE THRASHER,   1117 JOSE VALDEZ,   1114
         LONNIE GARRIS,   1193 CHRIS WILDERMAN,   1118 TODD FIELDS


  Results for Masters Men's Teams
  1. BOULDER ROADRUNNERS FOSSILS   
            1    4    5    6   11  (13) (16) =    27
           1133 ANDY AMES,   1131 TIM DOLEN,   1134 MARK MATHIEU,   1135 DAVE
         DOOLEY,   1181 RICH HOLSTON,   1136 WOODY GREEN,   1164 ROD SMYTHE
  2. RIC ROJAS TEAM                
            2    3    7    8    9  (10)      =    29
           1146 STEVE GALLEGOS,   1168 PABLO VIGIL,   1150 DAVE ALBO,   1183
         RIC ROJAS,   1182 PAT DONOHUE,   1194 BOB BRUSTAD
  3. T. WRECKS                     
           12   14   15   17   18  (19)      =    76
           1139 RICK DAVIS,   1178 TOM LINNELL,   1142 DOUG NASH,   1140 TOM
         SCHIPPER,   1138 ROGER RYBICKA,   1141 PAUL BRISTOW


  Results for Senior Men's Teams


  Results for High School Women's Teams

  Results for Open Women's Teams
  1. FLEET FEET'S FAST WOMEN       
            1    2    5    6   14  (17) (18) =    28
           1051 AMANDA GILLAM,   1052 AMANDA MCCRACKEN,   1071 DANIELLE FLEMING,
           1055 CATHY RUF,   1054 MIKI KALESZ,   1053 ELIZABETH SWAIN,   1072
         LISA SHIK
  2. TEAM TANYA HARDING            
            3    4    7    8    9  (11) (16) =    31
           1030 BREE WILSON,   1031 JENNY MARSHALL,   1033 THERESA RUDEL,
           1028 TRISH CASON,   1032 LAURIE ROGERS,   1029 LAURA SEIDL,   1027
         CINDY HAMMANS
  3. WILD WOMEN                    
           10   12   13   15   19  (20)      =    69
           1046 SUSAN BAUM,   1050 JENNY POWERS,   1047 KIRSTEN MCCAY-SMITH,
           1044 SANDRA KOLODZIEJ,   1045 KATE HOLCHUH,   1049 KEARSTIN CAMERON


  Results for Masters Women's Teams
  1. FEMALE BOULDER ROADRUNNERS    
            1    2    3    4    5            =    15
           1043 SUSAN SHULTE,   1042 EDA LEPTIEN,   1040 LAUREL WATTS,   1041
         JUDY SMYTHE,   1039 LORRAINE GREEN


  Results for Senior Women's Teams


Back to top

Back to Results Page

Back to Home Page