~ .Foot of The Rockies. ~
150 East Harmony, Unit 2C - Fort Collins, CO - 80525 - 970-377-8005
Hours:  Mon-Fri 10 - 7; Sat  10 - 6; Sun  12 - 5

Loveland Half-Marathon & Events
Loveland, Colorado
November 8, 2003
Results courtesy of Runner's Roost, Ft. Collins

Half Marathon Overall, 10K Overall, 4K Overall, 10K Walk, 4K Walk, 4K Fun Run

Half Marathon Age Groups, 10K Age Groups, 4K Age Groups


Half Marathon Overall Results
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace 1 Peter Tanui 27 ***** M 20-29 1:05:13.0 4:59/M 2 Jonah Rono 31 ***** M 30-39 1:05:40.9 5:01/M 3 Aaron Carrizales Greeley CO 26 ***** M 20-29 1:07:44.2 5:10/M 4 Bill Fanselow 36 1 M 30-39 1:14:40.6 5:42/M 5 Peter Hopkins Boulder CO 40 1 M 40-49 1:16:10.7 5:49/M 6 Rafael Pacheco Westminster CO 38 2 M 30-39 1:16:28.8 5:50/M 7 Troy Herrera Longmont CO 33 3 M 30-39 1:18:03.0 5:57/M 8 Raul Carrizalez 42 2 M 40-49 1:18:06.9 5:58/M 9 Tim Jones Loveland CO 42 3 M 40-49 1:20:48.9 6:10/M 10 Bruce Pulford Ftc CO 48 4 M 40-49 1:21:26.9 6:13/M 11 Jose' Arreolor 29 1 M 20-29 1:22:32.9 6:18/M 12 Patty Rogers Denver CO 29 ***** F 20-29 1:24:46.9 6:28/M 13 Fritz Rogers Denver CO 33 4 M 30-39 1:24:47.6 6:28/M 14 Chuck Jernigan 36 5 M 30-39 1:25:08.9 6:30/M 15 Jane Welzel Ft. Collins CO 48 ***** F 40-49 1:25:48.0 6:33/M 16 Vicente Fuentes Littleton CO 38 6 M 30-39 1:27:44.1 6:42/M 17 Shannon Filar 18 ***** F 0-19 1:27:57.8 6:43/M 18 John Langston Ft. Collins CO 25 2 M 20-29 1:28:19.8 6:45/M 19 Devin Brindle Golden CO 27 3 M 20-29 1:28:24.7 6:45/M 20 Kent Oglesby Ft. Collins CO 55 1 M 50-59 1:28:33.1 6:46/M 21 Kevin Smith Denver CO 30 7 M 30-39 1:28:37.0 6:46/M 22 Bill Ciancanelli Broomfield CO 36 8 M 30-39 1:28:58.8 6:47/M 23 Brad Birky Denver CO 28 4 M 20-29 1:30:03.6 6:52/M 24 Gwen Martinez 36 1 F 30-39 1:30:22.5 6:54/M 25 Margaret Kritzer Ft Collins CO 44 1 F 40-49 1:30:46.4 6:56/M 26 Chris Armijo 27 5 M 20-29 1:31:12.7 6:58/M 27 Eddie Metro Ft Collins CO 43 5 M 40-49 1:31:46.7 7:00/M 28 Jason Hevelone Ft Colllins CO 33 9 M 30-39 1:31:49.1 7:01/M 29 Mark Wightman Longmont CO 38 10 M 30-39 1:32:01.1 7:01/M 30 Jimmy Salasovich Boulder CO 27 6 M 20-29 1:32:14.1 7:02/M 31 Wendy Crandall Fort Collins CO 51 1 F 50-59 1:32:34.3 7:04/M 32 Joseph Reveteriano Cheyenne WY 26 7 M 20-29 1:33:24.0 7:08/M 33 Greg McKennis Glenwood Springs C 50 2 M 50-59 1:34:07.5 7:11/M 34 Brian Newman Highlands Ranch CO 31 11 M 30-39 1:34:11.3 7:11/M 35 Peter Fox Boulder CO 44 6 M 40-49 1:34:13.1 7:12/M 36 Marc Weaver Boulder CO 52 3 M 50-59 1:34:23.3 7:12/M 37 Roger Hughes Thornton CO 41 7 M 40-49 1:34:36.9 7:13/M 38 Jonathan Zeif Ft. Collins CO 50 4 M 50-59 1:34:57.3 7:15/M 39 Bill Tankovich Lafayette CO 36 12 M 30-39 1:35:12.4 7:16/M 40 Steven Glasoe Littleton CO 48 8 M 40-49 1:35:48.4 7:19/M 41 Matt Forbes 44 9 M 40-49 1:37:59.0 7:29/M 42 K. Todd Wikelski Ftc CO 38 13 M 30-39 1:38:15.7 7:30/M 43 Martin Damrell Eaton CO 47 10 M 40-49 1:38:42.4 7:32/M 44 Glen Strandvold Loveland CO 38 14 M 30-39 1:39:51.2 7:37/M 45 Ben Nelson Ft. Collins CO 26 8 M 20-29 1:40:06.5 7:38/M 46 Marianne Aiken Ft Collins CO 43 2 F 40-49 1:40:24.1 7:40/M 47 Brad Moss Louisville CO 31 15 M 30-39 1:40:49.5 7:42/M 48 Larry Avery Boulder CO 62 1 M 60-69 1:41:00.1 7:43/M 49 Jenny Aune Colorado Springs C 27 1 F 20-29 1:41:44.8 7:46/M 50 Rob Bates Ftc CO 47 11 M 40-49 1:41:45.9 7:46/M 51 Rebecca Dittmer Denver CO 24 2 F 20-29 1:41:55.7 7:47/M 52 Dina Griffin Jamestown CO 33 2 F 30-39 1:42:02.5 7:47/M 53 Mike Rhyner Ft. Collins CO 46 12 M 40-49 1:42:17.7 7:48/M 54 Tanya Tisher Loveland CO 32 3 F 30-39 1:42:40.5 7:50/M 55 Kelly Sutton Ft. Collins CO 26 3 F 20-29 1:42:54.0 7:51/M 56 Carrie Welsh Ft. Collins CO 27 4 F 20-29 1:42:57.7 7:52/M 57 Matt Jenkins Erie CO 32 16 M 30-39 1:43:06.9 7:52/M 58 Tina Thigpen Loveland CO 47 3 F 40-49 1:43:28.4 7:54/M 59 Amy Onanian 27 5 F 20-29 1:43:32.1 7:54/M 60 Wendy Miner Loveland CO 29 6 F 20-29 1:43:50.5 7:56/M 61 Chris Smith Boulder CO 42 13 M 40-49 1:44:13.8 7:57/M 62 Andrew MacLeod 34 17 M 30-39 1:44:24.1 7:58/M 63 Helen Dewitt Boulder CO 22 7 F 20-29 1:45:08.0 8:02/M 64 Steven Shapiro Denver CO 37 18 M 30-39 1:45:24.8 8:03/M 65 Beth Rintz 30 4 F 30-39 1:45:29.9 8:03/M 66 Kari Barbour Ft. Collins CO 36 5 F 30-39 1:45:45.1 8:04/M 67 David Asselin Loveland CO 43 14 M 40-49 1:45:47.2 8:05/M 68 Aaron Barnett Longmont CO 36 19 M 30-39 1:45:56.5 8:05/M 69 bandit 1000 20 9 M 20-29 1:45:56.7 8:05/M 70 Matthew Tcone 23 10 M 20-29 1:46:32.9 8:08/M 71 Jenny Kerrigan Ft. Collins CO 23 8 F 20-29 1:47:00.4 8:10/M 72 Marie Perinet Ftc CO 36 6 F 30-39 1:47:08.4 8:11/M 73 Barry Brooks Denver CO 27 11 M 20-29 1:47:19.6 8:12/M 74 Erin Manzanares Ft. Collins CO 19 1 F 0-19 1:47:23.2 8:12/M 75 Christy Pickering Boulder CO 25 9 F 20-29 1:47:30.3 8:12/M 76 Duane Sharpe Arvada CO 46 15 M 40-49 1:47:32.1 8:13/M 77 Dan Blankenship Loveland CO 47 16 M 40-49 1:48:08.5 8:15/M 78 Kendra MacLeod 37 7 F 30-39 1:48:55.3 8:19/M 79 Phil Yastrow Fort Collins CO 43 17 M 40-49 1:49:00.3 8:19/M 80 Robert Kim Thornton CO 50 5 M 50-59 1:49:28.9 8:21/M 81 Jeff Carroll Highlands Ranch CO 23 12 M 20-29 1:49:31.1 8:22/M 82 Julie Robinson Denver CO 29 10 F 20-29 1:49:34.5 8:22/M 83 Gina Quintana Berthoud CO 28 11 F 20-29 1:49:54.3 8:23/M 84 Nick Molliconi Broomfield CO 32 20 M 30-39 1:50:11.5 8:25/M 85 Sarah McClelland Greeley CO 21 12 F 20-29 1:50:39.9 8:27/M 86 Staci Reidinger Superior CO 27 13 F 20-29 1:51:02.1 8:29/M 87 Ross Westley Arvada CO 67 2 M 60-69 1:51:19.0 8:30/M 88 Jennifer Riekenberg Loveland CO 34 8 F 30-39 1:51:42.5 8:32/M 89 Jay Fluet Denver CO 43 18 M 40-49 1:51:46.6 8:32/M 90 Buck Norris Ftc CO 52 6 M 50-59 1:51:54.4 8:33/M 91 Jean Brookbanks-Smit Denver CO 33 9 F 30-39 1:51:57.3 8:33/M 92 Sharon Cutler Boulder CO 41 4 F 40-49 1:52:12.4 8:34/M 93 Karen Geier Broomfield CO 39 10 F 30-39 1:52:15.1 8:34/M 94 Gail Leedy Laramie WY 49 5 F 40-49 1:52:49.9 8:37/M 95 Neil Nowak Denver CO 40 19 M 40-49 1:52:57.0 8:37/M 96 Scoot Crandall Ftc CO 51 7 M 50-59 1:52:58.1 8:37/M 97 Karen Barsch Denver CO 42 6 F 40-49 1:52:58.6 8:37/M 98 Cindy Miller Denver CO 38 11 F 30-39 1:53:00.0 8:38/M 99 Teresa Nelson Ft. Collins CO 25 14 F 20-29 1:53:32.8 8:40/M 100 Todd Byers 40 20 M 40-49 1:53:35.8 8:40/M 101 Jamie Rubin Ft. Collins CO 50 8 M 50-59 1:54:21.2 8:44/M 102 Melissa Cortez Edgewater CO 27 15 F 20-29 1:54:38.7 8:45/M 103 Heather Mills Fort Collins CO 29 16 F 20-29 1:55:17.2 8:48/M 104 Stephanie Ziglin Ft. Collins CO 26 17 F 20-29 1:55:17.5 8:48/M 105 Chris Tuey 47 21 M 40-49 1:55:34.3 8:49/M 106 Larry Biernat Loveland CO 51 9 M 50-59 1:56:49.6 8:55/M 107 Britney Beall-Eder Lafayette CO 29 18 F 20-29 1:58:00.1 9:00/M 108 Seth Campbell 28 13 M 20-29 1:58:02.9 9:01/M 109 Kelly Campbell Westminster CO 27 19 F 20-29 1:58:03.8 9:01/M 110 Kathy Rickard Ft. Collins CO 46 7 F 40-49 1:58:07.1 9:01/M 111 Angela Games Loveland CO 27 20 F 20-29 1:58:31.8 9:03/M 112 Lynne Klingelsmith Ft Collins CO 41 8 F 40-49 1:59:07.0 9:06/M 113 Monica McCafferty Denver CO 24 21 F 20-29 1:59:24.6 9:07/M 114 Lori Dandley Denver CO 49 9 F 40-49 1:59:45.9 9:08/M 115 Eric Houck Loveland CO 45 22 M 40-49 2:00:15.7 9:11/M 116 Alex Huffman Boulder CO 26 14 M 20-29 2:01:19.8 9:16/M 117 Kristina Schneider Westminster CO 35 12 F 30-39 2:01:20.2 9:16/M 118 Cathleen Bruntz 36 13 F 30-39 2:01:28.2 9:16/M 119 Jennifer Reed Denver CO 27 22 F 20-29 2:01:46.3 9:18/M 120 Melissa Johnson Littleton CO 38 14 F 30-39 2:01:57.9 9:19/M 121 Celso Espinoza Boulder CO 27 15 M 20-29 2:03:34.9 9:26/M 122 Vicky Smith 40 10 F 40-49 2:04:31.0 9:30/M 123 Laura Hiebenthal Greeley CO 27 23 F 20-29 2:04:57.8 9:32/M 124 Jayme Moss Louisville CO 30 15 F 30-39 2:05:05.3 9:33/M 125 Christina Heard 17 2 F 0-19 2:05:08.3 9:33/M 126 Montana Foulke 16 3 F 0-19 2:05:08.7 9:33/M 127 Kathi Crawford Broomfield CO 39 16 F 30-39 2:05:13.2 9:34/M 128 Apiromraj Roslansky Superior CO 33 17 F 30-39 2:05:53.9 9:37/M 129 Steve Perkins Loveland CO 35 21 M 30-39 2:07:31.8 9:44/M 130 Christine Dennis Broomfield CO 33 18 F 30-39 2:09:27.3 9:53/M 131 Heather Shannon Broomfield CO 32 19 F 30-39 2:09:28.4 9:53/M 132 Beverly Weaver Broomfield CO 37 20 F 30-39 2:09:29.0 9:53/M 133 Elizabeth Clarke Boulder CO 22 24 F 20-29 2:09:48.6 9:55/M 134 Rebecca Garland Boulder CO 29 25 F 20-29 2:10:11.1 9:56/M 135 Lauren Gilhooly 32 21 F 30-39 2:10:30.1 9:58/M 136 Kari Joslyn Ft. Collins CO 19 4 F 0-19 2:11:25.3 10:02/M 137 Elizabeth Repola Estes Park CO 45 11 F 40-49 2:12:05.6 10:05/M 138 David Smith 35 22 M 30-39 2:13:17.6 10:10/M 139 Dave Hallock Westminster CO 44 23 M 40-49 2:13:56.8 10:13/M 140 Megan Granzow Englewood CO 21 26 F 20-29 2:15:14.8 10:19/M 141 Nanette Fahrenbruch Golden CO 31 22 F 30-39 2:15:58.0 10:23/M 142 David Stark Denver CO 54 10 M 50-59 2:16:22.4 10:25/M 143 Regina Daly Boulder CO 37 23 F 30-39 2:16:24.8 10:25/M 144 Jessica Rascher Boulder CO 24 27 F 20-29 2:17:40.0 10:31/M 145 Linda Ripley Fort Collins CO 51 2 F 50-59 2:18:02.7 10:32/M 146 Sarah Noble Fort Collins CO 31 24 F 30-39 2:18:26.5 10:34/M 147 Stacey Dyer Ft. Collins CO 31 25 F 30-39 2:18:26.9 10:34/M 148 Darlene Coone Monument CO 38 26 F 30-39 2:21:48.3 10:49/M 149 Laura Hannah Denver CO 27 28 F 20-29 2:25:23.2 11:06/M 150 Suzanne Wilson Denver CO 27 29 F 20-29 2:25:23.5 11:06/M 151 Bob Walch Greeley CO 49 24 M 40-49 2:28:25.6 11:20/M 152 Kathy Phipps Wellington CO 47 12 F 40-49 2:29:42.6 11:26/M 153 Karen Fernberg Ft. Collins CO 29 30 F 20-29 2:31:31.4 11:34/M 154 Michael Knight 28 16 M 20-29 2:33:45.5 11:44/M 155 Kelly Fernholz Ft. Collins CO 23 31 F 20-29 2:34:20.8 11:47/M 156 Debbie Coyle Berthoud CO 38 27 F 30-39 3:15:57.8 14:57/M

Boyd Lake 10K Overall Results
Back to Top


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Charles Kamindo                             25 ***** M 20-29      30:31.8    4:55/M
2 nesbitt sean 28 ***** M 20-29 31:54.4 5:09/M 3 Brad Cooper Littleton CO 37 ***** M 30-39 37:38.6 6:04/M 4 John McMillan 44 1 M 40-49 38:19.0 6:11/M 5 Mike Hakanson Longmont CO 34 1 M 30-39 39:09.2 6:19/M 6 Amy Cope 34 ***** F 30-39 40:27.2 6:31/M 7 Steve Barker 49 2 M 40-49 40:53.5 6:36/M 8 Scott Green 39 2 M 30-39 40:58.4 6:36/M 9 Travis Silvers Ftc CO 30 3 M 30-39 41:56.5 6:46/M 10 Pam Boudreau Loveland CO 47 ***** F 40-49 42:16.9 6:49/M 11 Mary Shore Ft Collins CO 38 ***** F 30-39 43:00.1 6:56/M 12 Emily Willems 33 1 F 30-39 43:36.3 7:02/M 13 Jesse Duhnkrack 46 3 M 40-49 43:49.8 7:04/M 14 Dan Porter Ft. Collins CO 26 1 M 20-29 44:50.4 7:14/M 15 Chris Forte' Fort Collins CO 38 4 M 30-39 44:57.9 7:15/M 16 Dean Schilling Ft. Collins CO 46 4 M 40-49 45:21.8 7:19/M 17 Scott Allan Ft. Collins CO 43 5 M 40-49 45:36.5 7:21/M 18 Joni Horst Loveland CO 34 2 F 30-39 45:41.2 7:22/M 19 Leslie Mayer Boulder CO 38 3 F 30-39 46:17.2 7:28/M 20 Mike Blaihu 26 2 M 20-29 46:26.5 7:29/M 21 Tyler Dodge Greeley CO 15 1 M 0-19 46:31.1 7:30/M 22 Natalie Porter Ft. Collins CO 26 1 F 20-29 46:40.4 7:32/M 23 Patti Bauman 38 4 F 30-39 47:25.3 7:39/M 24 Kelly Hardin 30 5 F 30-39 47:25.4 7:39/M 25 Kari Dockter Windsor CO 31 6 F 30-39 47:58.6 7:44/M 26 Rich Bevelhimer 40 6 M 40-49 48:20.5 7:48/M 27 Norton Ewart 47 7 M 40-49 48:52.3 7:53/M 28 Andrew Smith Loveland CO 30 5 M 30-39 48:54.6 7:53/M 29 Andrea Pierotti Boulder CO 29 2 F 20-29 49:26.1 7:58/M 30 Julie Stein Lafayette CO 32 7 F 30-39 49:27.4 7:59/M 31 Donna Kraft Loveland CO 40 1 F 40-49 49:36.2 8:00/M 32 Dean Zimmerman Loveland CO 37 6 M 30-39 49:53.3 8:03/M 33 Dolora Koontz Ft. Collins CO 49 2 F 40-49 50:02.4 8:04/M 34 Michael Coppom Longmont CO 25 3 M 20-29 50:03.1 8:04/M 35 Robert Visee Loveland CO 35 7 M 30-39 50:12.1 8:06/M 36 Patricia Kukus 38 8 F 30-39 51:44.5 8:21/M 37 Carl Kowalewski 53 1 M 50-59 52:36.4 8:29/M 38 Michael Killan 29 4 M 20-29 53:54.0 8:42/M 39 Elizabeth Ferguson 25 3 F 20-29 53:55.3 8:42/M 40 Participant 107 30 8 M 30-39 54:03.1 8:43/M 41 Stephen Brindley Fort Collins CO 27 5 M 20-29 54:19.9 8:46/M 42 Heather Hunley Littleton CO 39 9 F 30-39 54:22.9 8:46/M 43 Janet Haysley Centennial CO 35 10 F 30-39 55:03.5 8:53/M 44 Sandy Cochran Ft. Collins CO 35 11 F 30-39 55:41.8 8:59/M 45 Brad Cochran Ft Collins CO 37 9 M 30-39 55:42.5 8:59/M 46 Richard Greer Ft. Collins CO 50 2 M 50-59 56:15.9 9:04/M 47 Ben Loeffler Fort Collins CO 26 6 M 20-29 56:26.8 9:06/M 48 Ben Loeffler Fort Collins CO 26 7 M 20-29 56:27.4 9:06/M 49 Ron Arrigo Fort Collins CO 47 8 M 40-49 56:28.0 9:06/M 50 Valerie Prendergast Denver CO 25 4 F 20-29 56:43.7 9:09/M 51 Jennifer Keller Denver CO 28 5 F 20-29 57:26.9 9:16/M 52 Quentin Dahm Lakewood CO 61 1 M 60-69 58:15.2 9:24/M 53 Stacy Abernathy Ft. Collins CO 40 3 F 40-49 58:29.2 9:26/M 54 Jorge Carrasco 36 10 M 30-39 58:36.3 9:27/M 55 Stephen Lake Ftc CO 62 2 M 60-69 58:46.3 9:29/M 56 Rick Kerr Ft. Collins CO 49 9 M 40-49 58:47.0 9:29/M 57 Warren Barker Boulder CO 76 1 M 70-99 59:17.0 9:34/M 58 Jane Nevrivy Fort Collins CO 48 4 F 40-49 59:28.0 9:35/M 59 Jayne Crabb 42 5 F 40-49 59:36.1 9:37/M 60 Liz Dillman Loveland CO 31 12 F 30-39 59:57.6 9:40/M 61 Renee Paul Boulder CO 33 13 F 30-39 1:00:33.3 9:46/M 62 Erika Brown Denver CO 25 6 F 20-29 1:00:37.0 9:47/M 63 Patrick McLaughlin Denver CO 36 11 M 30-39 1:00:37.3 9:47/M 64 Neeka Minor Loveland CO 28 7 F 20-29 1:01:15.0 9:53/M 65 Ariane Moyes Westminster CO 33 14 F 30-39 1:01:40.7 9:57/M 66 Peg Ray Ft. Collins CO 51 1 F 50-59 1:01:52.5 9:59/M 67 Doug Collins 29 8 M 20-29 1:02:16.9 10:03/M 68 Leslie Collins 27 8 F 20-29 1:02:17.7 10:03/M 69 Wendy Van De Hey Fort Collins CO 24 9 F 20-29 1:02:20.5 10:03/M 70 Krystina Sletvold Westminster CO 23 10 F 20-29 1:02:20.8 10:03/M 71 Anna Bond Thornton CO 29 11 F 20-29 1:04:53.9 10:28/M 72 Micki Yonkitas 44 6 F 40-49 1:05:39.4 10:35/M 73 Shawn Burnham Fort Collins CO 36 12 M 30-39 1:06:03.1 10:39/M 74 Adria Owens Fort Collins CO 36 15 F 30-39 1:06:15.5 10:41/M 75 Kim Maxwell Loveland CO 29 12 F 20-29 1:06:24.0 10:43/M 76 Sue Vandenberg Greeley CO 43 7 F 40-49 1:06:24.2 10:43/M 77 Shannon Roberts Denver CO 34 16 F 30-39 1:07:08.5 10:50/M 78 Tom Overton Ft. Collins CO 35 13 M 30-39 1:08:36.9 11:04/M 79 Susan Kitchens Ftc CO 32 17 F 30-39 1:08:40.3 11:05/M 80 Stacy Overton Ft. Collins CO 35 18 F 30-39 1:08:44.7 11:05/M 81 Caroline Kert Boulder CO 36 19 F 30-39 1:09:07.4 11:09/M 82 Jessie Neville Denver CO 28 13 F 20-29 1:13:57.8 11:56/M 83 Peggy Oyama Ft. Collins CO 44 8 F 40-49 1:13:58.1 11:56/M 84 Dean Davis Superior CO 38 14 M 30-39 1:14:48.7 12:04/M 85 Leslie Warfield Superior CO 34 20 F 30-39 1:14:49.0 12:04/M 86 Richard Hamilton Fort Collins CO 51 3 M 50-59 1:15:08.5 12:07/M 87 Julie Damrell Eaton CO 47 9 F 40-49 1:18:46.3 12:42/M 88 Alison Clode Fort Collins CO 28 14 F 20-29 2:01:11.7 19:33/M Boyd Lake 4K Run Back to Top Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace 1 Bryan Cox Greeley CO 29 ***** M 20-29 14:18.9 5:45/M 2 Daniel Burton 43 ***** M 40-49 15:06.1 6:04/M 3 Tim Kellogg 42 ***** M 40-49 18:05.7 7:16/M 4 Doug Wall Loveland CO 35 1 M 30-39 19:52.5 7:59/M 5 Eric Stranvold Loveland CO 12 1 M 10-12 20:28.4 8:13/M 6 briana cathcart 10 ***** F 10-12 22:30.4 9:02/M 7 Deb Biernat Loveland CO 49 ***** F 40-49 22:51.7 9:11/M 8 Deborah Kowalewski 51 ***** F 50-59 23:01.2 9:15/M 9 Krisha Brooks Denver CO 27 1 F 20-29 23:22.4 9:23/M 10 Sarah Sangosti Loveland CO 25 2 F 20-29 23:25.1 9:24/M 11 Garrett Priest Ft. Collins CO 11 2 M 10-12 23:30.9 9:26/M 12 Erin Priest 19 1 F 19-19 23:40.9 9:30/M 13 Scott Holmes 36 2 M 30-39 23:52.2 9:35/M 14 Erica Veil Boulder CO 36 1 F 30-39 24:42.6 9:55/M 15 Michele Murphy Longmont CO 30 2 F 30-39 24:49.9 9:58/M 16 Bevin Haag Fort Collins CO 28 3 F 20-29 25:57.2 10:25/M 17 Ellen Yastrow Ft. Collins CO 40 1 F 40-49 26:01.7 10:27/M 18 Ellen Fisher Ftc CO 39 3 F 30-39 26:16.1 10:33/M 19 Kristen Brezinski Ft. Collins CO 26 4 F 20-29 27:00.3 10:51/M 20 Tera Japs Ft. Collins CO 30 4 F 30-39 27:58.8 11:14/M 21 Jennifer Juarez Ft. Collins CO 37 5 F 30-39 28:12.8 11:20/M 22 Ann Clarke Masonville CO 59 1 F 50-59 29:11.5 11:43/M 23 Cheryl Glasoe 46 2 F 40-49 35:58.5 14:27/M 24 Darcy Speer Loveland CO 35 6 F 30-39 37:58.1 15:15/M 25 Bailey Speer Loveland CO 9 1 F 0- 9 37:58.5 15:15/M 26 Kevin Klingelsmith 44 1 M 40-49 59:53.7 24:03/M
Boyd Lake 10K Walk
Back to Top

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Michael Blanchard       Castle Rock  CO     42 ***** M  0-99      57:31.6    9:17/M
       2    Mary Gilbert            Ftc  CO             54 ***** F  0-99    1:13:23.6   11:50/M
       3    Stephanie Delgrande     Ftc  CO             42 ***** F  0-99    1:18:15.0   12:37/M
       4    Elizabeth Lobdell       Fort Collins  CO    31 ***** F  0-99    1:23:42.3   13:30/M
       5    Julia Bauer             Ft. Collins  CO     31     1 F  0-99    1:24:55.1   13:42/M

 

Boyd Lake 4k Walk Only
Back to Top
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ed Ginty                Loveland  CO        56 ***** M  0-99      30:21.5   12:11/M

 

Boyd Lake 4k for Fun
Back to Top
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Kirsten McCay-Smith     Fort Collins  CO    31 ***** F  0-99      19:47.4    7:57/M
       2    Tommy Grier             Broomfield  CO      10 ***** M  0-99      24:43.3    9:56/M
       3    Julie Wallace           Ft. Collins  CO     43 ***** F  0-99      24:53.3   10:00/M
       4    Christine Geier         Broomfield  CO      11 ***** F  0-99      25:02.1   10:03/M
       5    John Geier              Broomfield  CO      41 ***** M  0-99      25:21.2   10:11/M
       6    Jeanne Douphrate        Ft. Collins  CO     30     1 F  0-99      26:57.7   10:49/M
       7    Mary Ann Stout          Laramie  WY         56     2 F  0-99      38:45.9   15:34/M
       8    Korriano Klingelsmith                       6      3 F  0-99      59:53.4   24:03/M
       9    Betty Klingelsmith                          72     4 F  0-99    1:00:32.0   24:19/M
      10    Jerry Klingelsmith                          73 ***** M  0-99    1:00:32.5   24:19/M
Half Marathon Age Group Results
Back to Top


    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patty Rogers            Denver  CO         29       12    1:24:46.9    6:28/M
       2    Jane Welzel             Ft. Collins  CO    48       15    1:25:48.0    6:33/M
       3    Shannon Filar                              18       17    1:27:57.8    6:43/M

Women 19 and under            
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Erin Manzanares         Ft. Collins  CO    19       74    1:47:23.2    8:12/M
       2    Christina Heard                            17      125    2:05:08.3    9:33/M
       3    Montana Foulke                             16      126    2:05:08.7    9:33/M

Women 20 to 29                
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jenny Aune              Colorado Springs  C27       49    1:41:44.8    7:46/M
       2    Rebecca Dittmer         Denver  CO         24       51    1:41:55.7    7:47/M
       3    Kelly Sutton            Ft. Collins  CO    26       55    1:42:54.0    7:51/M

Women 30 to 39                
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gwen Martinez                              36       24    1:30:22.5    6:54/M
       2    Dina Griffin            Jamestown  CO      33       52    1:42:02.5    7:47/M
       3    Tanya Tisher            Loveland  CO       32       54    1:42:40.5    7:50/M

Women 40 to 49                
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Margaret Kritzer        Ft Collins  CO     44       25    1:30:46.4    6:56/M
       2    Marianne Aiken          Ft Collins  CO     43       46    1:40:24.1    7:40/M
       3    Tina Thigpen            Loveland  CO       47       58    1:43:28.4    7:54/M

Women 50 to 59                
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Wendy Crandall          Fort Collins  CO   51       31    1:32:34.3    7:04/M
       2    Linda Ripley            Fort Collins  CO   51      145    2:18:02.7   10:32/M

Overall Male  Winners
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Peter Tanuie                               27        1    1:05:13.0    4:59/M
       2    Jonah Rono                                 31        2    1:05:40.9    5:01/M
       3    Aaron Carrizales        Greeley  CO        26        3    1:07:44.2    5:10/M

Men 20 to 29                  
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jose' Arreolor                             29       11    1:22:32.9    6:18/M
       2    John Langston           Ft. Collins  CO    25       18    1:28:19.8    6:45/M
       3    Devin Brindle           Golden  CO         27       19    1:28:24.7    6:45/M

Men 30 to 39                  
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Fanselow                              36        4    1:14:40.6    5:42/M
       2    Rafael Pacheco          Westminster  CO    38        6    1:16:28.8    5:50/M
       3    Troy Herrera            Longmont  CO       33        7    1:18:03.0    5:57/M

Men 40 to 49                  
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Peter Hopkins           Boulder  CO        40        5    1:16:10.7    5:49/M
       2    Raul Carrizalez                            42        8    1:18:06.9    5:58/M
       3    Tim Jones               Loveland  CO       42        9    1:20:48.9    6:10/M

Men 50 to 59                  
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kent Oglesby            Ft. Collins  CO    55       20    1:28:33.1    6:46/M
       2    Greg McKennis           Glenwood Springs  C50       33    1:34:07.5    7:11/M
       3    Marc Weaver             Boulder  CO        52       36    1:34:23.3    7:12/M

Men 60 to 69                  
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Larry Avery             Boulder  CO        62       48    1:41:00.1    7:43/M
       2    Ross Westley            Arvada  CO         67       87    1:51:19.0    8:30/M



10K Age Group Results
Back to Top
Overall Female  Winners
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amy Cope                                   34        6      40:27.2    6:31/M
       2    Pam Boudreau            Loveland  CO       47       10      42:16.9    6:49/M
       3    Mary Shore              Ft Collins  CO     38       11      43:00.1    6:56/M

Women 20 to 29                
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Natalie Porter          Ft. Collins  CO    26       22      46:40.4    7:32/M
       2    Andrea Pierotti         Boulder  CO        29       29      49:26.1    7:58/M
       3    Elizabeth Ferguson                         25       39      53:55.3    8:42/M

Women 30 to 39                
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emily Willems                              33       12      43:36.3    7:02/M
       2    Joni Horst              Loveland  CO       34       18      45:41.2    7:22/M
       3    Leslie Mayer            Boulder  CO        38       19      46:17.2    7:28/M

Women 40 to 49                
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Donna Kraft             Loveland  CO       40       31      49:36.2    8:00/M
       2    Dolora Koontz           Ft. Collins  CO    49       33      50:02.4    8:04/M
       3    Stacy Abernathy         Ft. Collins  CO    40       53      58:29.2    9:26/M

Women 50 to 59                
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Peg Ray                 Ft. Collins  CO    51       66    1:01:52.5    9:59/M

Overall Male  Winners
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Charles Kamindo                            25        1      30:31.8    4:55/M
       2    nesbitt sean                               28        2      31:54.4    5:09/M
       3    Brad Cooper             Littleton  CO      37        3      37:38.6    6:04/M

Men 19 and under              
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tyler Dodge             Greeley  CO        15       21      46:31.1    7:30/M

Men 20 to 29                  
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dan Porter              Ft. Collins  CO    26       14      44:50.4    7:14/M
       2    Mike Blaihu                                26       20      46:26.5    7:29/M
       3    Michael Coppom          Longmont  CO       25       34      50:03.1    8:04/M

Men 30 to 39                  
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Hakanson           Longmont  CO       34        5      39:09.2    6:19/M
       2    Scott Green                                39        8      40:58.4    6:36/M
       3    Travis Silvers          Ftc  CO            30        9      41:56.5    6:46/M

Men 40 to 49                  
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John McMillan                              44        4      38:19.0    6:11/M
       2    Steve Barker                               49        7      40:53.5    6:36/M
       3    Jesse Duhnkrack                            46       13      43:49.8    7:04/M

Men 50 to 59                  
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carl Kowalewski                            53       37      52:36.4    8:29/M
       2    Richard Greer           Ft. Collins  CO    50       46      56:15.9    9:04/M
       3    Richard Hamilton        Fort Collins  CO   51       86    1:15:08.5   12:07/M

Men 60 to 69                  
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Quentin Dahm            Lakewood  CO       61       52      58:15.2    9:24/M
       2    Stephen Lake            Ftc  CO            62       55      58:46.3    9:29/M

Men 70 and over               
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Warren Barker           Boulder  CO        76       57      59:17.0    9:34/M



4K Age Group Results
Back to Top

Overall Female  Winners
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Briana Cathcart                            10        6      22:30.4    9:02/M

Women  9 and under            
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bailey Speer            Loveland  CO       9        25      37:58.5   15:15/M

Women 19 to 19                
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Erin Priest                                19       12      23:40.9    9:30/M

Women 20 to 29                
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Krisha Brooks           Denver  CO         27        9      23:22.4    9:23/M

Women 30 to 39                
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Erica Veil              Boulder  CO        36       14      24:42.6    9:55/M

Women 40 to 49                
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Deb Biernat             Loveland  CO       49        7      22:51.7    9:11/M

Women 50 to 59                
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Deborah Kowalewski                         51        8      23:01.2    9:15/M

Overall Male  Winners
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bryan Cox               Greeley  CO        29        1      14:18.9    5:45/M

Men 10 to 12                  
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Eric Stranvold          Loveland  CO       12        5      20:28.4    8:13/M

Men 30 to 39                  
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Doug Wall               Loveland  CO       35        4      19:52.5    7:59/M

Men 40 to 49                  
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Daniel Burton                              43        2      15:06.1    6:04/M

 


Back to top

Back to Results Page

Back to Home Page