~ .Foot of The Rockies. ~
1205 W. Elizabeth, Ste A - Fort Collins, CO - 80521 - 970-493-4675
150 East Harmony, Unit 2C - Fort Collins, CO - 80525 - 970-377-8005
Hours:  Mon-Fri 10 - 7; Sat  10 - 6; Sun  12 - 5

2003 Flame Out Five K
Fort Collins, Colorado
October 11, 2003
Timing and scoring by Runner's Roost Fort Collins

Overall Results Runners, Overall Results Walkers

Age Groups Runners, Age Groups Walkers, Team Results

Back to Results Page, Back to footoftherockies.com

Overall Results 
Back to top


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Forrest Newman                              38 ***** M 30-39      16:00.5    5:10/M
       2    Peter Flynn             Team Roost          26     1 M 20-29      16:26.6    5:18/M
       3    Shane Fanning                               30     1 M 30-39      17:35.8    5:40/M
       4    Alyssa Shaw                                 26 ***** F 20-29      17:46.1    5:44/M
       5    Tony Dragan                                 38     2 M 30-39      17:49.2    5:45/M
       6    Morgan Addis                                39     3 M 30-39      18:02.9    5:49/M
       7    Stephen Bergen                              47     1 M 40-49      18:18.0    5:54/M
       8    Bruce Pulford           Team Roost          48     2 M 40-49      18:22.3    5:55/M
       9    Eric Kaltenberger       Ft. Collins Jr High 35     4 M 30-39      18:25.4    5:56/M
      10    Doug Mason                                  43     3 M 40-49      18:39.3    6:01/M
      11    Steve Santana                               52     1 M 50-59      18:55.2    6:06/M
      12    Michael Conway                              22     2 M 20-29      18:56.7    6:06/M
      13    Jane Welzel             Team Roost          48     1 F 40-49      18:59.1    6:07/M
      14    Jim Garrison                                46     4 M 40-49      19:04.0    6:09/M
      15    Dennis Vanderheiden     Ft. Collins Jr High 44     5 M 40-49      19:18.1    6:14/M
      16    Warren Lemerich                             36     5 M 30-39      19:22.9    6:15/M
      17    Lisa Starkey                                24     1 F 20-29      19:42.4    6:21/M
      18    Clif Campbell           Ft. Collins Jr High 13     1 M 12-14      19:47.5    6:23/M
      19    John Lonsdale                               55     2 M 50-59      19:52.8    6:25/M
      20    Jesse Rumsey                                29     2 F 20-29      19:57.5    6:26/M
      21    Mary Shore              Team Roost          38     1 F 30-39      19:58.5    6:26/M
      22    Matt Belasco            Ft. Collins Jr High 13     2 M 12-14      20:06.1    6:29/M
      23    Joanna Virgin                               19     1 F 15-19      20:08.2    6:30/M
      24    Sara Werner                                 19     2 F 15-19      20:08.9    6:30/M
      25    John Carter                                 32     6 M 30-39      20:11.2    6:31/M
      26    Matthew Kenney                              34     7 M 30-39      20:12.7    6:31/M
      27    Ron Baker                                   53     3 M 50-59      20:23.6    6:35/M
      28    James Sherry                                54     4 M 50-59      20:34.2    6:38/M
      29    Aaron Oesterle                              29     3 M 20-29      20:37.5    6:39/M
      30    Mark Umbreit            Ft. Collins Jr High 11     1 M  8-11      20:39.6    6:40/M
      31    Wendy Crandall          Fossilettes         51     1 F 50-59      20:42.0    6:41/M
      32    Chris Forte'                                38     8 M 30-39      20:50.8    6:43/M
      33    Marcie Glass            Ft. Collins Jr High 26     3 F 20-29      20:54.3    6:45/M
      34    Susan Baker             Team Roost          38     2 F 30-39      21:19.3    6:53/M
      35    Carter Eash                                 28     4 M 20-29      21:20.8    6:53/M
      36    Dena Lanman                                 43     2 F 40-49      21:23.6    6:54/M
      37    Rebecca Lavier                              27     4 F 20-29      21:26.6    6:55/M
      38    Kim Lanman                                  46     3 F 40-49      21:30.5    6:56/M
      39    Jeff Martin                                 62     1 M 60-99      21:31.6    6:56/M
      40    Cindy Strzelec                              36     3 F 30-39      21:37.3    6:58/M
      41    Gary Wagner                                 33     9 M 30-39      21:37.7    6:58/M
      42    Aly Bonham              Ft. Collins Jr High 13     1 F 12-14      21:43.3    7:00/M
      43    Jessica Campbell                            33     4 F 30-39      21:44.9    7:01/M
      44    Scott Umbreit           Ft. Collins Jr High 14     3 M 12-14      21:48.7    7:02/M
      45    Bob Fulton                                  60     2 M 60-99      21:51.0    7:03/M
      46    Marianne Aiken          Fossilettes         42     4 F 40-49      21:53.5    7:04/M
      47    John Thelen             Ft. Collins Jr High 40     6 M 40-49      21:55.6    7:04/M
      48    Joel Dungan             Liberty Common      12     4 M 12-14      21:56.1    7:05/M
      49    Austin Donnelly         Ft. Collins Jr High 13     5 M 12-14      21:57.1    7:05/M
      50    Nancy Newman                                33     5 F 30-39      22:11.0    7:09/M
      51    John Lea Russa                              38    10 M 30-39      22:17.3    7:11/M
      52    Joe Thelen              Ft. Collins Jr High 11     2 M  8-11      22:18.4    7:12/M
      53    Susan Baum              Fossilettes         39     6 F 30-39      22:22.0    7:13/M
      54    Brenda Engles                               44     5 F 40-49      22:28.0    7:15/M
      55    Daniel Everett          Liberty Common      13     6 M 12-14      22:36.5    7:17/M
      56    Stephen Pursley                             34    11 M 30-39      22:37.6    7:18/M
      57    Jim Pietrasgeli                             39    12 M 30-39      22:43.5    7:20/M
      58    Kevin Bentler                               39    13 M 30-39      22:44.9    7:20/M
      59    Colin Quinn                                 45     7 M 40-49      22:49.1    7:22/M
      60    Mary Ellen Quinn                            42     6 F 40-49      22:51.2    7:22/M
      61    Michael Davis           Liberty Common      17     1 M 15-19      22:56.5    7:24/M
      62    Scott Gillan                                46     8 M 40-49      22:58.3    7:25/M
      63    Ed Shaw                                     61     3 M 60-99      23:06.4    7:27/M
      64    Todd Kennaway                               36    14 M 30-39      23:14.7    7:30/M
      65    Rachel Viger            Liberty Common      11     1 F  8-11      23:16.0    7:30/M
      66    Don Inglis-Widrick                          54     5 M 50-59      23:17.0    7:31/M
      67    Linda Gernert                               35     7 F 30-39      23:19.1    7:31/M
      68    Bill Berg                                   50     6 M 50-59      23:19.9    7:31/M
      69    Larry Donner                                54     7 M 50-59      23:22.4    7:32/M
      70    Melissa Syndergaard                         24     5 F 20-29      23:23.5    7:33/M
      71    Mike Wilson                                 30    15 M 30-39      23:31.4    7:35/M
      72    Dylan Morrow                                13     7 M 12-14      23:32.9    7:35/M
      73    David Debevec                               43     9 M 40-49      23:34.3    7:36/M
      74    Paul Murphy                                 35    16 M 30-39      23:37.3    7:37/M
      75    Michell Pett-Thomas                         33     8 F 30-39      23:43.7    7:39/M
      76    Patrick Kitchens                            47    10 M 40-49      23:44.8    7:39/M
      77    Laura Kalak                                 33     9 F 30-39      23:49.9    7:41/M
      78    Joel Kalak                                  33    17 M 30-39      23:51.4    7:42/M
      79    Colby Morrow                                15     2 M 15-19      23:53.5    7:42/M
      80    Cindy Darge                                 39    10 F 30-39      24:00.4    7:45/M
      81    Roger Rybicka                               55     8 M 50-59      24:01.0    7:45/M
      82    Jackson Downey          Eyestone Elem.      11     3 M  8-11      24:14.4    7:49/M
      83    Peggy Nowak             Fossilettes         51     2 F 50-59      24:14.8    7:49/M
      84    Sandy Fetzer            Eyestone Elem.      34    11 F 30-39      24:15.2    7:49/M
      85    Miriam Loeffler                             22     6 F 20-29      24:18.5    7:50/M
      86    Todd Field                                  33    18 M 30-39      24:27.6    7:53/M
      87    Megan Yonkaitis         Ft. Collins Jr High 13     2 F 12-14      24:28.7    7:54/M
      88    James Davis             Liberty Common      41    11 M 40-49      24:32.5    7:55/M
      89    Gary Morley                                 49    12 M 40-49      24:33.4    7:55/M
      90    Gunnar Kaltenberger     Ft. Collins Jr High 10     4 M  8-11      24:39.2    7:57/M
      91    Aimee Fentress                              31    12 F 30-39      24:40.6    7:57/M
      92    Shonna Gibson                               26     7 F 20-29      24:41.9    7:58/M
      93    Leticia Jones-Dunn                          44     7 F 40-49      24:43.9    7:58/M
      94    Joanie Pettigrew                            46     8 F 40-49      24:44.9    7:59/M
      95    Brian Thomas                                30    19 M 30-39      24:47.8    8:00/M
      96    Lucy Ranney                                 27     8 F 20-29      24:55.1    8:02/M
      97    Gary Faris              Team Roost          61     4 M 60-99      24:56.1    8:03/M
      98    John Blaser                                 44    13 M 40-49      25:01.7    8:04/M
      99    Jennifer Morain                             16     3 F 15-19      25:04.2    8:05/M
     100    Knox Williams                               60     5 M 60-99      25:04.9    8:05/M
     101    Jeff Siener             Liberty Common      29     5 M 20-29      25:06.2    8:06/M
     102    Carie Dann                                  43     9 F 40-49      25:08.1    8:06/M
     103    Stpehanie Schwiff                           33    13 F 30-39      25:10.6    8:07/M
     104    Michelle Kriewall                           35    14 F 30-39      25:15.0    8:09/M
     105    Sarjay Advani                               29     6 M 20-29      25:17.3    8:09/M
     106    Tracy Williamson                            23     9 F 20-29      25:21.1    8:11/M
     107    Holly Williamson                            20    10 F 20-29      25:26.0    8:12/M
     108    Erik Obermeyer          Eyestone Elem.      10     5 M  8-11      25:27.7    8:13/M
     109    Laura Tremaine                              40    10 F 40-49      25:28.8    8:13/M
     110    Ellen Wright                                33    15 F 30-39      25:29.9    8:13/M
     111    John Granner            Liberty Common      35    20 M 30-39      25:35.1    8:15/M
     112    Brett Johnson                               32    21 M 30-39      25:36.4    8:15/M
     113    Daine Umbreit           Ft. Collins Jr High 40    11 F 40-49      25:37.4    8:16/M
     114    Maia Jackson                                20    11 F 20-29      25:38.2    8:16/M
     115    Kylie Vanderheiden      Ft. Collins Jr High 12     3 F 12-14      25:39.4    8:16/M
     116    Holger Durre                                28     7 M 20-29      25:39.9    8:16/M
     117    Jim Vangardner                              53     9 M 50-59      25:45.4    8:18/M
     118    Gail Baker              Fossilettes         50     3 F 50-59      25:53.0    8:21/M
     119    Darren Smith                                35    22 M 30-39      25:54.7    8:21/M
     120    Davin Kalak                                 12     8 M 12-14      25:58.1    8:23/M
     121    Greg Wilkerson                              34    23 M 30-39      26:00.3    8:23/M
     122    Stephen Lake                                62     6 M 60-99      26:11.3    8:27/M
     123    Kathy Sanner                                50     4 F 50-59      26:12.2    8:27/M
     124    Christine Greenwood                         32    16 F 30-39      26:13.2    8:27/M
     125    William Morrow                              67     7 M 60-99      26:19.4    8:29/M
     126    Rebecca Reagan          Eyestone Elem.      12     4 F 12-14      26:21.3    8:30/M
     127    Rudolph Zitti                               57    10 M 50-59      26:23.9    8:31/M
     128    Tom Schipper                                50    11 M 50-59      26:26.8    8:32/M
     129    Jessie Rochel           The Sisters         18     4 F 15-19      26:31.2    8:33/M
     130    Jerry McCollom          Liberty Common      40    14 M 40-49      26:32.5    8:34/M
     131    Bruce Cohen                                 50    12 M 50-59      26:34.3    8:34/M
     132    Tom Biedscheid                              39    24 M 30-39      26:35.7    8:35/M
     133    Dola Sawyer                                 32    17 F 30-39      26:37.2    8:35/M
     134    Eric Gabekik                                19     3 M 15-19      26:46.3    8:38/M
     135    Heather Kenney                              32    18 F 30-39      26:48.8    8:39/M
     136    Ranjiv Advani                               32    25 M 30-39      26:51.2    8:40/M
     137    Lisa Geer                                   36    19 F 30-39      27:02.9    8:43/M
     138    Rachel Advani                               30    20 F 30-39      27:04.2    8:44/M
     139    Megan McGrew-Campain                        26    12 F 20-29      27:04.8    8:44/M
     140    Jack McGrew                                 57    13 M 50-59      27:05.6    8:44/M
     141    Bryan Morrow                                17     4 M 15-19      27:10.7    8:46/M
     142    Ted Shepard                                 50    14 M 50-59      27:13.1    8:47/M
     143    Sarah Johnson                               48    12 F 40-49      27:14.1    8:47/M
     144    Jocelyn Riehl           The Sisters         17     5 F 15-19      27:15.0    8:47/M
     145    Andrea Siener           Liberty Common      35    21 F 30-39      27:16.4    8:48/M
     146    Nancy Wittmer           Ft. Collins Jr High 12     5 F 12-14      27:21.8    8:49/M
     147    Darrel Block                                43    15 M 40-49      27:28.6    8:52/M
     148    Gayle Martinez                              38    22 F 30-39      27:29.7    8:52/M
     149    Gil Martinez                                43    16 M 40-49      27:57.2    9:01/M
     150    Kevin Mulcare           Eyestone Elem.      9      6 M  8-11      28:12.4    9:06/M
     151    Jerry Touslee                               40    17 M 40-49      28:15.3    9:07/M
     152    Justin Spelman                              28     8 M 20-29      28:18.2    9:08/M
     153    Annie Groth             Liberty Common      44    13 F 40-49      28:18.8    9:08/M
     154    Helen Dungan            Liberty Common      40    14 F 40-49      28:28.9    9:11/M
     155    Chad Myers                                  40    18 M 40-49      28:30.4    9:12/M
     156    Gayla Maxfield                              54     5 F 50-59      28:34.0    9:13/M
     157    Nicole Long                                 12     6 F 12-14      28:36.4    9:14/M
     158    Megan Phares                                27    13 F 20-29      28:38.4    9:14/M
     159    John Mulcare                                48    19 M 40-49      28:43.5    9:16/M
     160    Jeff Davidson                               36    26 M 30-39      28:44.3    9:16/M
     161    Bryan Braun                                 37    27 M 30-39      28:49.4    9:18/M
     162    Sharon Hennek                               36    23 F 30-39      28:50.3    9:18/M
     163    Mike Gabekik                                30    28 M 30-39      28:51.1    9:18/M
     164    Cayenne Kerbs           Liberty Common      40    15 F 40-49      28:51.9    9:18/M
     165    Amanda Favis                                27    14 F 20-29      28:52.7    9:19/M
     166    Nichole Vigil                               25    15 F 20-29      29:06.7    9:23/M
     167    Kim Boley                                   33    24 F 30-39      29:10.0    9:25/M
     168    Gonda Dragan                                57     6 F 50-59      29:21.9    9:28/M
     169    Cat Cross                                   44    16 F 40-49      29:22.5    9:28/M
     170    Hillary Whitney         Eyestone Elem.      11     2 F  8-11      29:36.8    9:33/M
     171    Mark Woodbury           Liberty Common      40    20 M 40-49      29:38.1    9:34/M
     172    Mike Felicetti                              38    29 M 30-39      29:49.6    9:37/M
     173    Jane Darnell                                40    17 F 40-49      29:50.3    9:37/M
     174    Tyler Neville                               9      7 M  8-11      29:54.3    9:39/M
     175    Ali Garcia                                  30    25 F 30-39      29:55.1    9:39/M
     176    Lesley Neville                              34    26 F 30-39      29:56.4    9:39/M
     177    Brandon Garea                               32    30 M 30-39      29:58.4    9:40/M
     178    Heather Fitch                               25    16 F 20-29      29:58.9    9:40/M
     179    Jacquelyn Kuzma                             34    27 F 30-39      30:02.7    9:41/M
     180    Kelley Delaney                              14     7 F 12-14      30:10.0    9:44/M
     181    Susan Jojola-Elverum                        32    28 F 30-39      30:10.8    9:44/M
     182    Brooke Vonloh                               28    17 F 20-29      30:25.4    9:49/M
     183    Analissa Hilt                               30    29 F 30-39      30:28.4    9:50/M
     184    Vinci Hui                                   29    18 F 20-29      30:29.5    9:50/M
     185    Carol Davidson                              30    30 F 30-39      30:41.8    9:54/M
     186    Jared Spicer            Liberty Common      10     8 M  8-11      30:46.7    9:55/M
     187    Mike Workman            Eyestone Elem.      55    15 M 50-59      30:56.1    9:59/M
     188    Chris Pence                                 32    31 M 30-39      31:01.1   10:00/M
     189    Shannon Davis                               26    19 F 20-29      31:09.9   10:03/M
     190    Kathleen Morris                             34    31 F 30-39      31:11.1   10:04/M
     191    Ed Becker               Liberty Common      47    21 M 40-49      31:20.7   10:06/M
     192    Matthew Alsip           Liberty Common      9      9 M  8-11      31:22.5   10:07/M
     193    Gary Amato              Liberty Common      47    22 M 40-49      31:24.0   10:08/M
     194    Patrick Amato           Liberty Common      9     10 M  8-11      31:25.1   10:08/M
     195    Pete Stein                                  45    23 M 40-49      31:43.2   10:14/M
     196    Shelley Prouty                              27    20 F 20-29      31:45.4   10:15/M
     197    Sidney Dungan           Liberty Common      9      3 F  8-11      31:58.0   10:19/M
     198    Tom Dungan              Liberty Common      39    32 M 30-39      31:58.6   10:19/M
     199    Jeanne Snyder                               45    18 F 40-49      31:59.6   10:19/M
     200    Jennifer Van Ort        The Sisters         20    21 F 20-29      32:00.5   10:19/M
     201    Kristin Van Ort         The Sisters         18     6 F 15-19      32:01.2   10:20/M
     202    Ryan Jones              Eyestone Elem.      10    11 M  8-11      32:07.1   10:22/M
     203    Kim Read                                    36    32 F 30-39      32:11.6   10:23/M
     204    Mark Everett            Liberty Common      11    12 M  8-11      32:15.6   10:24/M
     205    Ryan Thielke            Eyestone Elem.      10    13 M  8-11      32:17.5   10:25/M
     206    Theresa Williamson                          50     7 F 50-59      32:19.0   10:25/M
     207    Lee Olton                                   46    19 F 40-49      32:21.0   10:26/M
     208    Tina Deringer                               41    20 F 40-49      32:21.6   10:26/M
     209    Lindsey Deringer                            7      1 F  0- 7      32:22.0   10:26/M
     210    Julie Morain                                44    21 F 40-49      32:28.0   10:28/M
     211    Bryce Weaver            Kruse Elem          12     9 M 12-14      32:39.2   10:32/M
     212    David Dugan                                 11    14 M  8-11      32:40.5   10:32/M
     213    Allen Weaver            Kruse Elem          46    24 M 40-49      32:41.1   10:33/M
     214    David Denison           Liberty Common      14    10 M 12-14      32:46.5   10:34/M
     215    Wendy De Yang           Liberty Common      43    22 F 40-49      32:47.1   10:35/M
     216    Robin Wynne                                 41    23 F 40-49      32:50.9   10:35/M
     217    Keegan Hammer           Eyestone Elem.      9     15 M  8-11      32:53.0   10:36/M
     218    Jane Kincaid                                41    24 F 40-49      32:58.0   10:38/M
     219    Bonnie Willig                               30    33 F 30-39      32:58.4   10:38/M
     220    Larry Sippel                                54    16 M 50-59      33:02.6   10:39/M
     221    Tess Halac              Liberty Common      10     4 F  8-11      33:15.4   10:44/M
     222    Sara Halac              Liberty Common      42    25 F 40-49      33:15.7   10:44/M
     223    Gary Wilmes                                 44    25 M 40-49      33:16.4   10:44/M
     224    Jacob Wilmes                                9     16 M  8-11      33:17.0   10:44/M
     225    Jenna Groth             Liberty Common      10     5 F  8-11      33:18.5   10:45/M
     226    Ruth Ann Everett        Liberty Common      44    26 F 40-49      33:19.2   10:45/M
     227    Abby Marweg             The Sisters         20    22 F 20-29      33:23.0   10:46/M
     228    Sara Nuedling           Liberty Common      25    23 F 20-29      33:24.9   10:46/M
     229    Doug Becker             Liberty Common      24     9 M 20-29      33:25.4   10:47/M
     230    Bruce Pettigrew                             56    17 M 50-59      33:38.0   10:51/M
     231    Margaret Wombacher                          67     1 F 60-99      33:43.9   10:53/M
     232    Debbie Campbell                             35    34 F 30-39      33:44.7   10:53/M
     233    Janna Wilson                                30    35 F 30-39      33:54.4   10:56/M
     234    Victoria Lemerich                           9      6 F  8-11      34:02.1   10:59/M
     235    Vic Chilson             Liberty Common      8     17 M  8-11      34:10.4   11:01/M
     236    Katrinka Munvo                              36    36 F 30-39      34:42.9   11:12/M
     237    Savannah Bearden        Eyestone Elem.      10     7 F  8-11      34:53.6   11:15/M
     238    Matt Kriewall                               34    33 M 30-39      35:09.8   11:20/M
     239    Lynn Block                                  43    27 F 40-49      35:11.7   11:21/M
     240    Jacob McGrew            Eyestone Elem.      9     18 M  8-11      35:21.4   11:24/M
     241    Hailee Meiners          Liberty Common      8      8 F  8-11      35:23.9   11:25/M
     242    Lance Meiners           Liberty Common      34    34 M 30-39      35:24.5   11:25/M
     243    Annah Versteeg                              22    24 F 20-29      35:41.1   11:31/M
     244    Rochelle Pettigrew                          21    25 F 20-29      35:41.7   11:31/M
     245    Mark Groth              Liberty Common      44    26 M 40-49      35:42.3   11:31/M
     246    Jeff Cross                                  53    18 M 50-59      35:50.0   11:34/M
     247    Taylor Groth            Liberty Common      12    11 M 12-14      35:53.1   11:35/M
     248    Tanya Alsip             Liberty Common      36    37 F 30-39      36:23.9   11:44/M
     249    Danny Meehan            Eyestone Elem.      9     19 M  8-11      36:30.7   11:46/M
     250    Hunter Kalak            Eyestone Elem.      9     20 M  8-11      36:41.0   11:50/M
     251    Leah Mayer              Eyestone Elem.      9      9 F  8-11      36:41.5   11:50/M
     252    Ann Clarke                                  59     8 F 50-59      37:02.2   11:57/M
     253    Taylor Sam Martin       Eyestone Elem.      10    21 M  8-11      37:45.7   12:11/M
     254    Mike Deringer                               49    27 M 40-49      37:55.3   12:14/M
     255    Sean Deringer                               7      1 M  0- 7      37:55.9   12:14/M
     256    Beth Chilson            Liberty Common      45    28 F 40-49      37:57.4   12:15/M
     257    Dan Chilson             Liberty Common      48    28 M 40-49      37:59.0   12:15/M
     258    Erin Giveans                                33    38 F 30-39      38:05.1   12:17/M
     259    Gretchen Hebert                             27    26 F 20-29      38:05.7   12:17/M
     260    Staci Walker-Pence                          30    39 F 30-39      38:07.3   12:18/M
     261    Justin Walker           Eyestone Elem.      10    22 M  8-11      38:08.3   12:18/M
     262    Emily Van Lieu          Werner Elementary   35    40 F 30-39      38:24.8   12:23/M
     263    Rebecca Woodbury        Liberty Common      39    41 F 30-39      38:36.6   12:27/M
     264    bandit bandit                               25    10 M 20-29      39:29.6   12:44/M
     265    James Everett           Liberty Common      10    23 M  8-11      39:30.1   12:45/M
     266    Rea Gleason             Eyestone Elem.      11    10 F  8-11      39:32.0   12:45/M
     267    Molly Gress                                 9     11 F  8-11      39:35.1   12:46/M
     268    Jimmy Kiefer            Eyestone Elem.      9     24 M  8-11      39:47.0   12:50/M
     269    Michael Irvin           Putnam Elem. Panthe 54    19 M 50-59      39:55.6   12:53/M
     270    Mary Rose Wright        Liberty Common      8     12 F  8-11      39:57.6   12:53/M
     271    Nelle Bottke                                29    27 F 20-29      39:58.4   12:54/M
     272    Katie Gress                                 11    13 F  8-11      39:59.0   12:54/M
     273    Noelle Miller                               12     8 F 12-14      40:15.7   12:59/M
     274    Amy Liston                                  38    42 F 30-39      40:25.8   13:02/M
     275    Diane Horak             Liberty Common      39    43 F 30-39      40:41.1   13:07/M
     276    Conner Horak            Liberty Common      9     25 M  8-11      40:41.6   13:07/M
     277    Greta Irvin             Putnam Elem. Panthe 54     9 F 50-59      42:15.9   13:38/M
     278    Olivia Williams                             7      2 F  0- 7      43:32.9   14:03/M
     279    Joseph Williams                             45    29 M 40-49      43:33.6   14:03/M
     280    Dana Ostrander                              44    29 F 40-49      43:44.3   14:06/M
     281    Richard Bennett                             58    20 M 50-59      43:52.7   14:09/M
     282    Mark Alsip              Liberty Common      7      2 M  0- 7      43:53.9   14:09/M
     283    Matt Alsip              Liberty Common      43    30 M 40-49      43:54.6   14:10/M
     284    Rachael Trotter         Eyestone Elem.      10    14 F  8-11      44:26.3   14:20/M
     285    Jesse Rieb              Liberty Common      12    12 M 12-14      44:27.1   14:20/M
     286    Kristie Daubert         Eyestone Elem.      8     15 F  8-11      44:31.5   14:22/M
     287    Molly Garner                                47    30 F 40-49      44:32.9   14:22/M
     288    Emma Rieb               Liberty Common      8     16 F  8-11      44:56.4   14:30/M
     289    Doug Rieb               Liberty Common      54    21 M 50-59      44:56.9   14:30/M
     290    Marianne Rieb           Liberty Common      43    31 F 40-49      44:57.8   14:30/M
     291    Nathan Woodbury         Liberty Common      14    13 M 12-14      45:04.6   14:32/M
     292    Adam Woodbury           Liberty Common      16     5 M 15-19      45:05.9   14:33/M
     293    Karrie Butler                               28    28 F 20-29      45:16.4   14:36/M
     294    Casey Saunders          Eyestone Elem.      12     9 F 12-14      46:19.8   14:56/M
     295    Sarah Debevec                               6      3 F  0- 7      46:52.7   15:07/M
     296    Danny Debevec                               14    14 M 12-14      46:53.3   15:07/M
     297    Cadie Saunders          Eyestone Elem.      10    17 F  8-11      46:54.3   15:08/M
     298    Tanner Howard           Liberty Common      7      3 M  0- 7      47:10.0   15:13/M
     299    Garrett Kerbs           Liberty Common      8     26 M  8-11      47:10.5   15:13/M
     300    Stephanie Lord-Johnson                      35    44 F 30-39      47:11.0   15:13/M
     301    Clark Oman              Liberty Common      34    35 M 30-39      47:28.3   15:19/M
     302    Samantha Oman           Liberty Common      9     18 F  8-11      47:29.4   15:19/M
     303    Chelsea Wilson                              11    19 F  8-11      47:52.2   15:26/M
     304    Carrie Carlbom          Eyestone Elem.      10    20 F  8-11      48:21.7   15:36/M
     305    Arianna Munvo                               10    21 F  8-11      49:28.2   15:57/M
     306    Rachel Debevec                              10    22 F  8-11      49:32.4   15:59/M
     307    Shelby Walden                               10    23 F  8-11      49:36.6   16:00/M
     308    David Blakey            Liberty Common      48    31 M 40-49      49:59.4   16:07/M
     309    Richa Bhatia            Liberty Common      11    24 F  8-11      50:21.0   16:15/M
     310    Rohit Bhatia            Liberty Common      41    32 M 40-49      50:22.3   16:15/M
     311    Anu Bhatia              Liberty Common      39    45 F 30-39      50:24.5   16:15/M
     312    Lindsey Richardson      Eyestone Elem.      11    25 F  8-11      50:33.1   16:18/M
     313    Brandon Daubert         Eyestone Elem.      10    27 M  8-11      50:33.6   16:18/M
     314    Michelle Skeens         Liberty Common      11    26 F  8-11      51:16.9   16:32/M
     315    Joshua Debevec                              9     28 M  8-11      52:27.1   16:55/M
     316    Bruce Bigler            Liberty Common      49    33 M 40-49      53:04.6   17:07/M
     317    Ben Bigler              Liberty Common      9     29 M  8-11      53:04.9   17:07/M
     318    Jessica Granner         Liberty Common      6      4 F  0- 7      53:06.8   17:08/M
     319    Rachel Granner          Liberty Common      4      5 F  0- 7      53:07.1   17:08/M
     320    Russell Spicer          Liberty Common      39    36 M 30-39      53:08.7   17:08/M
     321    Nicole Schaad           Liberty Common      11    27 F  8-11      55:34.1   17:55/M
     322    Stephanie Griffith      Liberty Common      24    29 F 20-29      55:35.7   17:56/M
     323    Gayle Hemenway          Liberty Common      42    32 F 40-49      55:55.4   18:02/M
     324    Steve Schaad            Liberty Common      42    34 M 40-49      56:50.3   18:20/M
     325    Rachael Schaad          Liberty Common      9     28 F  8-11      56:51.0   18:20/M
     326    Jacob Munvo                                 8     30 M  8-11      57:11.3   18:27/M
     327    Todd Bones              Liberty Common      30    37 M 30-39      57:13.8   18:27/M
     328    Alix Denison                                10    29 F  8-11      57:14.3   18:28/M
     329    Desi Valdez                                 30    46 F 30-39      57:24.3   18:31/M
     330    Jadon Lindburg          Liberty Common      5      4 M  0- 7      57:27.6   18:32/M
     331    Lisa Lindburg           Liberty Common      38    47 F 30-39      57:28.2   18:32/M
     332    Mariah Lindburg         Liberty Common      7      6 F  0- 7      57:28.5   18:32/M
     333    Kira Lindburg           Liberty Common      9     30 F  8-11      57:28.9   18:32/M
     334    Alexa Chandler                              6      5 M  0- 7      57:29.5   18:33/M
     335    Kylie Chandler                              7      7 F  0- 7      57:31.4   18:33/M
     336    Adam Sarno              Putnam Elem. Panthe 11    31 M  8-11      58:45.7   18:57/M
     337    Kirsten Howard                              37    48 F 30-39      59:27.2   19:11/M
     338    Austin Kerbs            Liberty Common      6      6 M  0- 7      59:36.0   19:14/M
     339    Kyle Moncrief           Liberty Common      9     32 M  8-11      59:39.4   19:15/M
     340    Ben Jenkins                                 5      7 M  0- 7    1:00:47.0   19:36/M
     341    Nicholas Girardi                            5      8 M  0- 7    1:02:15.2   20:05/M
     342    Kirstyn Jenkins                             37    49 F 30-39    1:02:15.7   20:05/M
     343    Kim Powers                                  37    50 F 30-39    1:02:16.6   20:05/M
     344    Heidi Reth                                  29    30 F 20-29    1:02:22.3   20:07/M

Flame Out Walkers
Back to Top

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Layne Der                                   29 ***** M 20-29      25:28.2    8:13/M
       2    James Munvo                                 36     1 M 30-39      30:33.6    9:51/M
       3    Marni Henke                                 34 ***** F 30-39      31:50.9   10:16/M
       4    Marelene Graff                              43     1 F 40-49      33:29.3   10:48/M
       5    Ron Wayt                                    58     1 M 50-59      34:07.0   11:00/M
       6    Joan Barrie                                 58     1 F 50-59      34:08.7   11:01/M
       7    Cindie Mearsha                              52     2 F 50-59      36:36.3   11:48/M
       8    Stephanie Del Grande                        42     2 F 40-49      36:55.7   11:55/M
       9    Susan Hewyk                                 44     3 F 40-49      38:50.2   12:32/M
      10    Warren Jones                                49     1 M 40-49      38:50.9   12:32/M
      11    Kit Mulligan                                58     3 F 50-59      40:21.9   13:01/M
      12    John Mulligan                               29     1 M 20-29      40:22.5   13:01/M
      13    Gwen Nicks                                  63     1 F 60-99      42:06.1   13:35/M
      14    Mike Gress                                  51     2 M 50-59      43:05.5   13:54/M
      15    Mike Asmus                                  49     2 M 40-49      44:10.0   14:15/M
      16    Julie Asmus                                 49     4 F 40-49      44:11.0   14:15/M
      17    Nancy Olson             Advanced Energy     41     5 F 40-49      44:16.1   14:17/M
      18    Marcia Ford             Advanced Energy     50     4 F 50-59      44:17.0   14:17/M
      19    Georgia Maynard                             50     5 F 50-59      44:34.7   14:23/M
      20    Christi Carpenter                           40     6 F 40-49      44:35.3   14:23/M
      21    Sonja Schouten                              48     7 F 40-49      44:37.1   14:24/M
      22    Cynthia Woodbury        Liberty Common      12     1 F  0-14      45:09.0   14:34/M
      23    Carol Howfield          Liberty Common      37     1 F 30-39      45:24.2   14:39/M
      24    Whitney Howfield        Liberty Common      12     2 F  0-14      45:24.6   14:39/M
      25    Jim Warner                                  79     1 M 60-99      45:32.0   14:41/M
      26    Amy Tamez               Liberty Common      34     2 F 30-39      47:59.8   15:29/M
      27    Gretchen Jeffers-Meiste Liberty Common      34     3 F 30-39      48:00.1   15:29/M
      28    Karah Wilson                                21     1 F 20-29      48:17.9   15:35/M
      29    Kevin Wilson                                52     3 M 50-59      48:18.7   15:35/M
      30    Nicole Ashton           Advanced Energy     28     2 F 20-29      49:18.6   15:54/M
      31    Paula Friesen           Advanced Energy     27     3 F 20-29      49:19.2   15:55/M
      32    Frances Collopy         Advanced Energy     46     8 F 40-49      49:23.6   15:56/M
      33    Janet Brady                                 47     9 F 40-49      49:28.7   15:57/M
      34    Lisa Brady                                  22     4 F 20-29      49:29.2   15:58/M
      35    Amanda Blakey           Liberty Common      38     4 F 30-39      49:58.5   16:07/M
      36    Jean Ottero-Skeens      Liberty Common      49    10 F 40-49      51:16.6   16:32/M
      37    Kathy Flowers                               39     5 F 30-39      51:19.4   16:33/M
      38    Jennifer Nolte                              31     6 F 30-39      51:35.0   16:38/M
      39    Joel Nolte                                  34     2 M 30-39      51:35.7   16:38/M
      40    Sheri Pence                                 61     2 F 60-99      51:48.3   16:43/M
      41    Caren Colline                               45    11 F 40-49      51:53.0   16:44/M
      42    Jaki Kiehne                                 38     7 F 30-39      51:54.1   16:45/M
      43    Brad Kiehne                                 44     3 M 40-49      51:54.6   16:45/M
      44    Debbie Hayler                               35     8 F 30-39      52:14.2   16:51/M
      45    John Hayler                                 35     3 M 30-39      52:14.6   16:51/M
      46    Sandy Strauss                               53     6 F 50-59      52:41.3   17:00/M
      47    Dave Strauss                                53     4 M 50-59      52:41.7   17:00/M
      48    Tony McCollom           Liberty Common      13     1 M  0-14      53:00.5   17:06/M
      49    Laura Granner           Liberty Common      38     9 F 30-39      53:07.5   17:08/M
      50    Carolyn Green                               42    12 F 40-49      53:36.9   17:17/M
      51    Jennifer Martinez                           35    10 F 30-39      54:44.2   17:39/M
      52    Stacy Dragan                                31    11 F 30-39      54:45.5   17:40/M
      53    Tami McMullin                               28     5 F 20-29      54:47.4   17:40/M
      54    Bill Walden                                 42     4 M 40-49      54:57.9   17:44/M
      55    Kim Walden                                  45    13 F 40-49      55:01.7   17:45/M
      56    Kenneth Thacker                             36     4 M 30-39      55:02.1   17:45/M
      57    Kendra Thacker                              30    12 F 30-39      55:14.7   17:49/M
      58    June Richardson                             73     3 F 60-99      55:32.7   17:55/M
      59    Jack Richardson                             73     2 M 60-99      55:33.0   17:55/M
      60    Danna Schaad            Liberty Common      40    14 F 40-49      55:34.9   17:55/M
      61    Victor Amato            Liberty Common      6      2 M  0-14      55:55.0   18:02/M
      62    Westley Schneider                           6      3 M  0-14      56:14.2   18:08/M
      63    Susan Watson                                33    13 F 30-39      56:52.5   18:21/M
      64    Debbie Burkhalter                           40    15 F 40-49      56:53.1   18:21/M
      65    Charlie McCarthy        Liberty Common      12     4 M  0-14      57:10.8   18:26/M
      66    Andy Pineda             Liberty Common      45     5 M 40-49      57:12.0   18:27/M
      67    Patrick Pineda          Liberty Common      13     5 M  0-14      57:12.6   18:27/M
      68    Dave Mainhead                               44     6 M 40-49      57:15.0   18:28/M
      69    Chelsea Mainhead                            16     1 F 15-19      57:15.4   18:28/M
      70    Scott Denison                               43     7 M 40-49      57:15.9   18:28/M
      71    Stephanie Himmelberg                        34    14 F 30-39      57:17.1   18:29/M
      72    Dee Dee Mainhead                            41    16 F 40-49      57:23.0   18:31/M
      73    Aislinn Valdez                              23     6 F 20-29      57:23.5   18:31/M
      74    Shelly Denison                              43    17 F 40-49      57:23.8   18:31/M
      75    John Denison                                57     5 M 50-59      57:25.0   18:31/M
      76    Layne Schneider                             29     2 M 20-29      57:26.1   18:32/M
      77    Shala Schneider                             29     7 F 20-29      57:26.6   18:32/M
      78    Pam Denison                                 61     4 F 60-99      57:27.2   18:32/M
      79    Tammy Chandler                              37    15 F 30-39      57:31.9   18:33/M
      80    Chris Chandler                              40     8 M 40-49      57:32.7   18:34/M
      81    Rebecca Chavez                              45    18 F 40-49      57:33.6   18:34/M
      82    Mike Chavez                                 45     9 M 40-49      57:46.2   18:38/M
      83    Jan Baynton             Putnam Elem. Panthe 51     7 F 50-59      57:47.6   18:38/M
      84    Barb Moncrief           Liberty Common      43    19 F 40-49      58:46.9   18:57/M
      85    De Lynn Anderson                            46    20 F 40-49      59:16.8   19:07/M
      86    Maudi Gomez                                 42    21 F 40-49      59:17.4   19:07/M
      87    Cody Moncrief           Liberty Common      7      6 M  0-14      59:37.8   19:14/M
      88    Sara Lindbloom                              21     8 F 20-29      59:42.3   19:15/M
      89    Tiara Alarid                                22     9 F 20-29    1:00:18.3   19:27/M
      90    Laura McCarthy          Liberty Common      43    22 F 40-49    1:00:19.0   19:27/M
      91    James Pineda            Liberty Common      10     7 M  0-14    1:00:38.7   19:34/M
      92    Sam Landrum             Liberty Common      10     8 M  0-14    1:00:46.5   19:36/M
      93    Chuck McCarthy          Liberty Common      45    10 M 40-49    1:02:23.1   20:07/M
      94    Abby Hayler             Liberty Common      10     3 F  0-14    1:02:30.1   20:10/M
      95    Sarah McCarthy          Liberty Common      10     4 F  0-14    1:02:30.8   20:10/M


Age Group Results
Back to Top

Flame Out Runners

Overall Female  Winners
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alyssa Shaw                                26        4      17:46.1    5:44/M

Women  7 and under            
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lindsey Deringer                           7       209      32:22.0   10:26/M
       2    Olivia Williams                            7       278      43:32.9   14:03/M
       3    Sarah Debevec                              6       295      46:52.7   15:07/M

Women  8 to 11                
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rachel Viger            Liberty Common     11       65      23:16.0    7:30/M
       2    Hillary Whitney         Eyestone Elem.     11      170      29:36.8    9:33/M
       3    Sidney Dungan           Liberty Common     9       197      31:58.0   10:19/M

Women 12 to 14                
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Aly Bonham              Ft. Collins Jr High13       42      21:43.3    7:00/M
       2    Megan Yonkaitis         Ft. Collins Jr High13       87      24:28.7    7:54/M
       3    Kylie Vanderheiden      Ft. Collins Jr High12      115      25:39.4    8:16/M

Women 15 to 19                
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joanna Virgin                              19       23      20:08.2    6:30/M
       2    Sara Werner                                19       24      20:08.9    6:30/M
       3    Jennifer Morain                            16       99      25:04.2    8:05/M

Women 20 to 29                
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lisa Starkey                               24       17      19:42.4    6:21/M
       2    Jesse Rumsey                               29       20      19:57.5    6:26/M
       3    Marcie Glass            Ft. Collins Jr High26       33      20:54.3    6:45/M

Women 30 to 39                
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Shore              Team Roost         38       21      19:58.5    6:26/M
       2    Susan Baker             Team Roost         38       34      21:19.3    6:53/M
       3    Cindy Strzelec                             36       40      21:37.3    6:58/M

Women 40 to 49                
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jane Welzel             Team Roost         48       13      18:59.1    6:07/M
       2    Dena Lanman                                43       36      21:23.6    6:54/M
       3    Kim Lanman                                 46       38      21:30.5    6:56/M

Women 50 to 59                
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Wendy Crandall          Fossilettes        51       31      20:42.0    6:41/M
       2    Peggy Nowak             Fossilettes        51       83      24:14.8    7:49/M
       3    Gail Baker              Fossilettes        50      118      25:53.0    8:21/M

Women 60 and over             
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Margaret Wombacher                         67      231      33:43.9   10:53/M

Overall Male Winners 
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Forrest Newman                             38        1      16:00.5    5:10/M

Men  7 and under              
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sean Deringer                              7       255      37:55.9   12:14/M
       2    Mark Alsip              Liberty Common     7       282      43:53.9   14:09/M
       3    Tanner Howard           Liberty Common     7       298      47:10.0   15:13/M

Men  8 to 11                  
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Umbreit            Ft. Collins Jr High11       30      20:39.6    6:40/M
       2    Joe Thelen              Ft. Collins Jr High11       52      22:18.4    7:12/M
       3    Jackson Downey          Eyestone Elem.     11       82      24:14.4    7:49/M

Men 12 to 14                  
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Clif Campbell           Ft. Collins Jr High13       18      19:47.5    6:23/M
       2    Matt Belasco            Ft. Collins Jr High13       22      20:06.1    6:29/M
       3    Scott Umbreit           Ft. Collins Jr High14       44      21:48.7    7:02/M

Men 15 to 19                  
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Davis           Liberty Common     17       61      22:56.5    7:24/M
       2    Colby Morrow                               15       79      23:53.5    7:42/M
       3    Eric Gabekik                               19      134      26:46.3    8:38/M

Men 20 to 29                  
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Peter Flynn             Team Roost         26        2      16:26.6    5:18/M
       2    Michael Conway                             22       12      18:56.7    6:06/M
       3    Aaron Oesterle                             29       29      20:37.5    6:39/M

Men 30 to 39                  
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Shane Fanning                              30        3      17:35.8    5:40/M
       2    Tony Dragan                                38        5      17:49.2    5:45/M
       3    Morgan Addis                               39        6      18:02.9    5:49/M

Men 40 to 49                  
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephen Bergen                             47        7      18:18.0    5:54/M
       2    Bruce Pulford           Team Roost         48        8      18:22.3    5:55/M
       3    Doug Mason                                 43       10      18:39.3    6:01/M

Men 50 to 59                  
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Steve Santana                              52       11      18:55.2    6:06/M
       2    John Lonsdale                              55       19      19:52.8    6:25/M
       3    Ron Baker                                  53       27      20:23.6    6:35/M

Men 60 and over               
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeff Martin                                62       39      21:31.6    6:56/M
       2    Bob Fulton                                 60       45      21:51.0    7:03/M
       3    Ed Shaw                                    61       63      23:06.4    7:27/M



Flame Out Walkers
Back to Top


Overall Female  Winners
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marni Henke                                34        3      31:50.9   10:16/M

Women 14 and under            
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cynthia Woodbury        Liberty Common     12       22      45:09.0   14:34/M
       2    Whitney Howfield        Liberty Common     12       24      45:24.6   14:39/M
       3    Abby Hayler             Liberty Common     10       94    1:02:30.1   20:10/M

Women 15 to 19                
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chelsea Mainhead                           16       69      57:15.4   18:28/M

Women 20 to 29                
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Karah Wilson                               21       28      48:17.9   15:35/M
       2    Nicole Ashton           Advanced Energy    28       30      49:18.6   15:54/M
       3    Paula Friesen           Advanced Energy    27       31      49:19.2   15:55/M

Women 30 to 39                
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carol Howfield          Liberty Common     37       23      45:24.2   14:39/M
       2    Amy Tamez               Liberty Common     34       26      47:59.8   15:29/M
       3    Gretchen Jeffers-Meiste Liberty Common     34       27      48:00.1   15:29/M

Women 40 to 49                
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marelene Graff                             43        4      33:29.3   10:48/M
       2    Stephanie Del Grande                       42        8      36:55.7   11:55/M
       3    Susan Hewyk                                44        9      38:50.2   12:32/M

Women 50 to 59                
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joan Barrie                                58        6      34:08.7   11:01/M
       2    Cindie Mearsha                             52        7      36:36.3   11:48/M
       3    Kit Mulligan                               58       11      40:21.9   13:01/M

Women 60 and over             
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gwen Nicks                                 63       13      42:06.1   13:35/M
       2    Sheri Pence                                61       40      51:48.3   16:43/M
       3    June Richardson                            73       58      55:32.7   17:55/M

Overall Male  Winners
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Layne Der                                  29        1      25:28.2    8:13/M

Men 14 and under              
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tony McCollom           Liberty Common     13       48      53:00.5   17:06/M
       2    Victor Amato            Liberty Common     6        61      55:55.0   18:02/M
       3    Westley Schneider                          6        62      56:14.2   18:08/M

Men 20 to 29                  
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time          
       1    Layne Schneider                            29       76      57:26.1   18:32/M

Men 30 to 39                  
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    James Munvo                                36        2      30:33.6    9:51/M
       2    Joel Nolte                                 34       39      51:35.7   16:38/M
       3    John Hayler                                35       45      52:14.6   16:51/M

Men 40 to 49                  
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Warren Jones                               49       10      38:50.9   12:32/M
       2    Mike Asmus                                 49       15      44:10.0   14:15/M
       3    Brad Kiehne                                44       43      51:54.6   16:45/M

Men 50 to 59                  
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ron Wayt                                   58        5      34:07.0   11:00/M
       2    Mike Gress                                 51       14      43:05.5   13:54/M
       3    Kevin Wilson                               52       29      48:18.7   15:35/M

Men 60 and over               
    Place    Name                    Team             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jim Warner                                 79       25      45:32.0   14:41/M
       2    Jack Richardson                            73       59      55:33.0   17:55/M


Team Results
Back to Top

Open                     
Team Roost (does not count)                          
         Team Score (places):  78   Team Score (times):   1:35:05.8   Average Time:     19:01.1
                                                            O'all   Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1     43  Peter Flynn              Fort Collins  CO       2      2     16:26.6     16:26.6
      2     58  Bruce Pulford                Ftc  CO            8     10     18:22.3     34:48.9
      3     17  Jane Welzel              Ft. Collins  CO       13     23     18:59.1     53:48.0
      4    163  Mary Shore               Ft Collins  CO        21     44     19:58.5   1:13:46.5
      5     36  Susan Baker                  Ftc  CO           34     78     21:19.3   1:35:05.8
      6     16  Gary Faris               Ft Collins  CO        97    175     24:56.1   2:00:01.9

Ft. Collins Jr High Cross Country    Finish Position -    1 
         Team Score (places):  94   Team Score (times):   1:38:16.7   Average Time:     19:39.3
                                                            O'all   Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1     21  Eric Kaltenberger        Loveland  CO           9      9     18:25.4     18:25.4
      2     61  Dennis Vanderheiden      Ft. Collins  CO       15     24     19:18.1     37:43.5
      3     57  Clif Campbell                                  18     42     19:47.5     57:31.0
      4     15  Matt Belasco                                   22     64     20:06.1   1:17:37.1
      5     55  Mark Umbreit                 Ftc  CO           30     94     20:39.6   1:38:16.7
      6    188  Marcie Glass             Ft. Collins  CO       33    127     20:54.3   1:59:11.0
      7    415  Aly Bonham                                     42    169     21:43.3   2:20:54.3
      8     54  Scott Umbreit                                  44    213     21:48.7   2:42:43.0
      9     80  John Thelen              Ft Collins  CO        47    260     21:55.6   3:04:38.6
     10     68  Austin Donnelly                                49    309     21:57.1   3:26:35.7
     11     69  Joe Thelen                                     52    361     22:18.4   3:48:54.1
     12     22  Megan Yonkaitis                                87    448     24:28.7   4:13:22.8
     13     20  Gunnar Kaltenberger      Loveland  CO          90    538     24:39.2   4:38:02.0
     14     56  Daine Umbreit                Ftc  CO          113    651     25:37.4   5:03:39.4
     15     60  Kylie Vanderheiden       Ft. Collins  CO      115    766     25:39.4   5:29:18.8
     16     19  Nancy Wittmer                                 146    912     27:21.8   5:56:40.6

Largest Participation for Schools              

Liberty Common                       Finish Position -    1 
         Team Score (places): 317   Team Score (times):   1:55:17.6   Average Time:     23:03.5
                                                            O'all   Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1    287  Joel Dungan                                    48     48     21:56.1     21:56.1
      2    447  Daniel Everett                                 55    103     22:36.5     44:32.6
      3    244  Michael Davis                                  61    164     22:56.5   1:07:29.1
      4    339  Rachel Viger             Ft Collins  CO        65    229     23:16.0   1:30:45.1
      5    245  James Davis              Ft. Collins  CO       88    317     24:32.5   1:55:17.6
      6    262  Jeff Siener                                   101    418     25:06.2   2:20:23.8
      7    225  John Granner                                  111    529     25:35.1   2:45:58.9
      8    255  Jerry McCollom                                130    659     26:32.5   3:12:31.4
      9    263  Andrea Siener                                 145    804     27:16.4   3:39:47.8
     10    147  Annie Groth                  Ftc  CO          153    957     28:18.8   4:08:06.6
     11    288  Helen Dungan                                  154   1111     28:28.9   4:36:35.5
     12    223  Cayenne Kerbs                                 164   1275     28:51.9   5:05:27.4
     13    246  Mark Woodbury                                 171   1446     29:38.1   5:35:05.5
     14    270  Jared Spicer                                  186   1632     30:46.7   6:05:52.2
     15    221  Ed Becker                                     191   1823     31:20.7   6:37:12.9
     16    281  Matthew Alsip                                 192   2015     31:22.5   7:08:35.4
     17    300  Gary Amato                                    193   2208     31:24.0   7:39:59.4
     18    302  Patrick Amato                                 194   2402     31:25.1   8:11:24.5
     19    286  Sidney Dungan                                 197   2599     31:58.0   8:43:22.5
     20    227  Tom Dungan                                    198   2797     31:58.6   9:15:21.1
     21    446  Mark Everett                                  204   3001     32:15.6   9:47:36.7
     22    362  David Denison                                 214   3215     32:46.5  10:20:23.2
     23    361  Wendy De Yang                                 215   3430     32:47.1  10:53:10.3
     24    235  Tess Halac                                    221   3651     33:15.4  11:26:25.7
     25    236  Sara Halac                                    222   3873     33:15.7  11:59:41.4
     26    144  Jenna Groth                                   225   4098     33:18.5  12:32:59.9
     27    445  Ruth Ann Everett                              226   4324     33:19.2  13:06:19.1
     28    220  Sara Nuedling                                 228   4552     33:24.9  13:39:44.0
     29    230  Doug Becker                                   229   4781     33:25.4  14:13:09.4
     30    332  Vic Chilson                                   235   5016     34:10.4  14:47:19.8
     31    102  Hailee Meiners                                241   5257     35:23.9  15:22:43.7
     32    101  Lance Meiners                                 242   5499     35:24.5  15:58:08.2
     33    148  Mark Groth                                    245   5744     35:42.3  16:33:50.5
     34    146  Taylor Groth                                  247   5991     35:53.1  17:09:43.6
     35    278  Tanya Alsip                                   248   6239     36:23.9  17:46:07.5
     36    331  Beth Chilson                                  256   6495     37:57.4  18:24:04.9
     37    330  Dan Chilson                                   257   6752     37:59.0  19:02:03.9
     38    247  Rebecca Woodbury                              263   7015     38:36.6  19:40:40.5
     39    448  James Everett                                 265   7280     39:30.1  20:20:10.6
     40    293  Mary Rose Wright                              270   7550     39:57.6  21:00:08.2
     41     52  Diane Horak                  Ftc  CO          275   7825     40:41.1  21:40:49.3
     42     53  Conner Horak                                  276   8101     40:41.6  22:21:30.9
     43    280  Mark Alsip                                    282   8383     43:53.9  23:05:24.8
     44    279  Matt Alsip                                    283   8666     43:54.6  23:49:19.4
     45    266  Jesse Rieb                                    285   8951     44:27.1  24:33:46.5
     46    268  Emma Rieb                                     288   9239     44:56.4  25:18:42.9
     47    265  Doug Rieb                    Ftc  CO          289   9528     44:56.9  26:03:39.8
     48    267  Marianne Rieb                                 290   9818     44:57.8  26:48:37.6
     49    251  Nathan Woodbury                               291  10109     45:04.6  27:33:42.2
     50    252  Adam Woodbury                                 292  10401     45:05.9  28:18:48.1
     51    257  Tanner Howard                                 298  10699     47:10.0  29:05:58.1
     52    224  Garrett Kerbs                                 299  10998     47:10.5  29:53:08.6
     53    298  Clark Oman                                    301  11299     47:28.3  30:40:36.9
     54    299  Samantha Oman                                 302  11601     47:29.4  31:28:06.3
     55    291  David Blakey                                  308  11909     49:59.4  32:18:05.7
     56    261  Richa Bhatia                                  309  12218     50:21.0  33:08:26.7
     57    259  Rohit Bhatia                                  310  12528     50:22.3  33:58:49.0
     58    260  Anu Bhatia                                    311  12839     50:24.5  34:49:13.5
     59    284  Michelle Skeens                               314  13153     51:16.9  35:40:30.4
     60     91  Bruce Bigler                                  316  13469     53:04.6  36:33:35.0
     61     92  Ben Bigler                                    317  13786     53:04.9  37:26:39.9
     62    228  Jessica Granner                               318  14104     53:06.8  38:19:46.7
     63    226  Rachel Granner                                319  14423     53:07.1  39:12:53.8
     64    269  Russell Spicer                                320  14743     53:08.7  40:06:02.5
     65    231  Nicole Schaad                                 321  15064     55:34.1  41:01:36.6
     66    234  Stephanie Griffith                            322  15386     55:35.7  41:57:12.3
     67    301  Gayle Hemenway                                323  15709     55:55.4  42:53:07.7
     68    232  Steve Schaad                                  324  16033     56:50.3  43:49:58.0
     69    219  Rachael Schaad                                325  16358     56:51.0  44:46:49.0
     70    271  Todd Bones               Ft. Collins  CO      327  16685     57:13.8  45:44:02.8
     71    295  Jadon Lindburg                                330  17015     57:27.6  46:41:30.4
     72    296  Lisa Lindburg                                 331  17346     57:28.2  47:38:58.6
     73    294  Mariah Lindburg                               332  17678     57:28.5  48:36:27.1
     74    297  Kira Lindburg                                 333  18011     57:28.9  49:33:56.0
     75    222  Austin Kerbs                                  338  18349     59:36.0  50:33:32.0
     76    285  Kyle Moncrief                                 339  18688     59:39.4  51:33:11.4

Eyestone Elem.                       Finish Position -    2 
         Team Score (places): 550   Team Score (times):   2:08:31.0   Average Time:     25:42.2
                                                            O'all   Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1    389  Jackson Downey                                 82     82     24:14.4     24:14.4
      2    458  Sandy Fetzer                                   84    166     24:15.2     48:29.6
      3    388  Erik Obermeyer                                108    274     25:27.7   1:13:57.3
      4    375  Rebecca Reagan                                126    400     26:21.3   1:40:18.6
      5    383  Kevin Mulcare                                 150    550     28:12.4   2:08:31.0
      6    382  Hillary Whitney          Wellington  CO       170    720     29:36.8   2:38:07.8
      7    378  Mike Workman                 Ftc  CO          187    907     30:56.1   3:09:03.9
      8    392  Ryan Jones                                    202   1109     32:07.1   3:41:11.0
      9    390  Ryan Thielke                                  205   1314     32:17.5   4:13:28.5
     10    384  Keegan Hammer                                 217   1531     32:53.0   4:46:21.5
     11    372  Savannah Bearden                              237   1768     34:53.6   5:21:15.1
     12    374  Jacob McGrew                                  240   2008     35:21.4   5:56:36.5
     13    391  Danny Meehan                                  249   2257     36:30.7   6:33:07.2
     14    379  Hunter Kalak                                  250   2507     36:41.0   7:09:48.2
     15    422  Leah Mayer                                    251   2758     36:41.5   7:46:29.7
     16    393  Taylor Sam Martin                             253   3011     37:45.7   8:24:15.4
     17    423  Justin Walker                                 261   3272     38:08.3   9:02:23.7
     18    380  Rea Gleason              Wellington  CO       266   3538     39:32.0   9:41:55.7
     19    381  Jimmy Kiefer                                  268   3806     39:47.0  10:21:42.7
     20    373  Rachael Trotter                               284   4090     44:26.3  11:06:09.0
     21    377  Kristie Daubert                               286   4376     44:31.5  11:50:40.5
     22    386  Casey Saunders           Wellington  CO       294   4670     46:19.8  12:37:00.3
     23    385  Cadie Saunders                                297   4967     46:54.3  13:23:54.6
     24    430  Carrie Carlbom                                304   5271     48:21.7  14:12:16.3
     25    424  Lindsey Richardson       Wellington  CO       312   5583     50:33.1  15:02:49.4
     26    376  Brandon Daubert                               313   5896     50:33.6  15:53:23.0

Putnam Elem. Panther Pacers          Finish Position - Inc.
         Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times): 
                                                            O'all   Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1    364  Michael Irvin            Ft Collins  CO       269    269     39:55.6     39:55.6
      2    363  Greta Irvin              Wellington  CO       277    546     42:15.9   1:22:11.5
      3    366  Adam Sarno                                    336    882     58:45.7   2:20:57.2

Kruse Elem                           Finish Position - Inc.
         Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times): 
                                                            O'all   Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1    323  Bryce Weaver                                  211    211     32:39.2     32:39.2
      2    324  Allen Weaver                                  213    424     32:41.1   1:05:20.3

Werner Elementary                    Finish Position - Inc.
         Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times): 
                                                            O'all   Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1    341  Emily Van Lieu                                262    262     38:24.8     38:24.8

Women                    

Fossilettes                          Finish Position -    1 
         Team Score (places): 331   Team Score (times):   1:55:05.3   Average Time:     23:01.0
                                                            O'all   Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1     63  Wendy Crandall                                 31     31     20:42.0     20:42.0
      2     67  Marianne Aiken           Ft Colllins  CO       46     77     21:53.5     42:35.5
      3     66  Susan Baum               Ft. Collins  CO       53    130     22:22.0   1:04:57.5
      4     64  Peggy Nowak              Ft. Collins  CO       83    213     24:14.8   1:29:12.3
      5     65  Gail Baker               Ft Collins  CO       118    331     25:53.0   1:55:05.3

The Sisters                          Finish Position -    3 
         Team Score (places): 901   Team Score (times):   2:31:10.9   Average Time:     30:14.1
                                                            O'all   Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1    426  Jessie Rochel                                 129    129     26:31.2     26:31.2
      2    425  Jocelyn Riehl                                 144    273     27:15.0     53:46.2
      3    428  Jennifer Van Ort                              200    473     32:00.5   1:25:46.7
      4    427  Kristin Van Ort                               201    674     32:01.2   1:57:47.9
      5    429  Abby Marweg                                   227    901     33:23.0   2:31:10.9

 

Back to top

Back to Results Page

Back to Home Page